Price reduced! Charming and meticulously maintained 2 bed, 1.5 bath home with stylish modern updates throughout. The light-filled living room shines with a bay window, 3 skylights, and vaulted ceilings, anchored by a sleek bio-ethanol fireplace. The upstairs primary suite offers a walk-in closet and peaceful river views. Enjoy true main-level living with a bedroom and full bath downstairs featuring a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. Step out to a covered deck overlooking a private fenced yard. A huge plus - separate laundry area with storage, washer/dryer included. Recent upgrades include new LVP flooring, brand new water heater, and ceiling fans.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/14)
$299,990
791 SE Fir St, Toledo, OR 97391
2beds
1,076sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1944
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Main-level livingSleek bio-ethanol fireplacePrivate fenced yardCovered deckUpstairs primary suiteWalk-in closetPeaceful river views
- 33 days |
- 1,623 |
- 137 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heidi Rogers 541-961-1198,
Cascade Hasson SIR
Source: OCMLS,MLS#: 26-940
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Electric, Other, Zero Clearance
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,076
- Total interior livable area: 1,076 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,076
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, On Street
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Has water view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 100
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 111017CA80000
- Zoning description: R-G Residential, General
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- T1-11 Type
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1944
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,890
- Annual tax amount: $1,760
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $299,990-1.6%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $305,000-4.7%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $320,000-3%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $330,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+135.9%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2017 | Sold | $139,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $139,900-11.6%$130/sqft |
Source: Key Realty Group, Inc #16055656 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2016 | Sold | $158,263+75.8%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2014 | Listing removed | $90,000$84/sqft |
Source: Oregon Coast Properties, Inc. #14-278 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2014 | Listed for sale | $90,000-49.4%$84/sqft |
| 7/9/2009 | Listing removed | $178,000$165/sqft |
Source: NCI #09-272 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2009 | Price change | $178,000-0.6%$165/sqft |
Source: NCI #09-272 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $179,000+11.5%$166/sqft |
Source: NCI #09-272 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2007 | Sold | $160,500+107.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/1997 | Sold | $77,500$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,708 +0.8% | $113,240 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,694 +3.1% | $109,950 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,643 -0.5% | $106,750 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,651 +5.3% | $103,650 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $100,640 +3% |
| 2019 | -- | $97,710 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $94,870 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,525 +14.3% | $92,110 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $89,430 +1.7% |
| 2015 | $1,334 +0.5% | $87,920 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $86,250 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,327 +6.2% | $83,740 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,249 +2.6% | $81,310 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,217 +2.8% | $78,950 |
| 2010 | $1,184 +3.4% | $78,950 +6.1% |
| 2009 | $1,145 +2.8% | $74,430 |
| 2008 | $1,114 +3.2% | $74,430 +6.1% |
| 2007 | $1,079 | $70,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97391