Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
  • $390,000

    791 Suncrest Rd, Charleston, WV 25303

    4beds
    2,191sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    2.64 Acres Lot
    $405,600 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,112 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,112/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,112/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,375/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY! Very desirable, private location close to downtown Charleston and the Southridge malls. Contemporary style 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home in excellent school district. Situated on a private wooded lot, two decks, sunroom, wood burning fireplace, 1000 sq ft unfinished basement & main level bedroom. New roof installed 2015. Added some ceramic tile flooring in sunroom and windows, and freshly painted siding. Is currently under lease until December 2019. Contact for more details or to schedule a viewing!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,191 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2009000300510000

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    1/2/2025Sold$390,000+136.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2016Listing removed$165,000$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2016Price change$165,000+3.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2016Listed for sale$160,000-19.9%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2015Listing removed$199,739$91/sqft
    Source: Runyan & Associates REALTORS #156673 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Price change$199,739-5.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Runyan & Associates, REALTORS #156673 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listed for sale$212,073-1.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Runyan & Associates, REALTORS #154074 Report a problem
    9/21/2014Listing removed$215,000$98/sqft
    Source: CORNERSTONE REALTY LLC #150358 Report a problem
    7/10/2014Price change$215,000-2.3%$98/sqft
    Source: CORNERSTONE REALTY LLC #150358 Report a problem
    3/21/2014Listed for sale$220,000-2.2%$100/sqft
    Source: CORNERSTONE REALTY LLC #150358 Report a problem
    1/2/2014Listing removed$225,000$103/sqft
    Source: Old Colony, REALTORS #146662 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Price change$225,000-4.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Old Colony, REALTORS #146662 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Listed for sale$235,000+13%$107/sqft
    Source: Old Colony Company #146662 Report a problem
    7/19/2007Sold$208,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,039 -1.4%$126,720 -1.4%
    2024$2,067 +5.4%$128,460 +5.4%
    2023$1,961 $121,860 +8.6%
    2022-- $112,200 -1.3%
    2021-- $113,640
    2020-- $113,640 -1.4%
    2019$1,819 +10.6%$115,200
    2018$1,645 -0.6%$115,200 -1.2%
    2017$1,655 +0.6%$116,640
    2016$1,645 $116,640 -1.4%
    2015$1,645 +2.4%$118,260 +1.2%
    2014$1,606 -19.9%$116,880 -0.1%
    2013$2,005 $117,000 -20%
    2012$2,005 +2%$146,220 +4.5%
    2011$1,965 -0.9%$139,980 -0.9%
    2010$1,983 -1.9%$141,240
    2009$2,022 +2.8%$141,240 +3.7%
    2008$1,966 +4.6%$136,260 +4.1%
    2007$1,880 -0.8%$130,860 +0.4%
    2006$1,894 0%$130,320
    2005$1,894 $130,320
    2004-- $130,320
    2003-- $130,320
    2002-- $130,320
    2001-- $130,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Hills