Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    7910 Ravenswood Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    --beds
    --baths
    0.52Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover one of the last remaining RIVERFRONT lots in the highly sought-after Pecan Plantation neighborhood! This stunning gated community offers an exceptional lifestyle with amenities that include two championship golf courses, a full-service clubhouse, tennis courts, sports facilities, equestrian amenities, and unparalleled lake access with a marina. Additionally, you'll find three beautiful riverfront parks and an on-site shopping center, making it a true paradise. This is more than just a lot; it’s an opportunity to build your dream home in a community that has it all. The security features, including full-time manned gates, ensure privacy and peace of mind—you'll feel safe and secure in your new neighborhood. Don’t miss out on this unique chance to experience the beauty and potential of this lot for yourself. Septic system will be required.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam Knieper 817-579-7900,

    Knieper Realty, Inc. 817-579-7900

    Bought with:

    Andrea Childress

    Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21146885

• Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: River Front, Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 233 x 88 x 236
    • Features: Many Trees, Subdivision, Sloped, Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000027861
    • Zoning description: single family residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Not Available, See Remarks, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Granbury
    • Subdivision: Pecan Plantation

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $183 monthly
    • Services included: All Facilities
    • Association name: Pecan Plantation OA
    • Association phone: 817-573-2641

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,Texas Vet
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21146885 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listing removed$85,000
    Source: NTREIS #21146885 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Contingent$85,000
    Source: NTREIS #21146885 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$85,000
    Source: NTREIS #21146885 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$85,000
    Source: NTREIS #20789368 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Price change$85,000-5.6%
    Source: NTREIS #20789368 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Listed for sale$90,000
    Source: NTREIS #20789368 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20225504 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Price change$90,000+125.6%
    Source: NTREIS #20225504 Report a problem
    2/14/2021Pending sale$39,900
    Source: NTREIS #14100047 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listed for sale$39,900
    Source: NTREIS #14100047 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,179 +0.8%$97,500
    2024$1,169 +6.8%$97,500 +8.3%
    2023$1,095 +143.8%$90,000 +166.7%
    2022$449 +32.3%$33,750 +50%
    2021$340 $22,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pecan Plantation