7911 S Ridge Rd, Madison, OH 44057
Home value
$245,500
$233,000 - $258,000
$1,655/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,655/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,655/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,693/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,693/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dante Attinato 216-203-7761 danteattinato@mcdhomes.com,
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services,
Jodi A Consolo 216-210-8436,
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
Michael Kaim, 430767
Real of Ohio
Leah Wilson, 2023001985
Real of Ohio
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,649
- Total interior livable area: 1,649 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,649
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 01A070A000050
- Parcel number: 01A070A000040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1909
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Madison
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $239,900-2.1%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $245,000+2.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Contingent | $239,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+41.1%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Sold | $170,000$103/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Pending sale | $170,000$103/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3980120 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2018 | Price change | $170,000+6.3%$103/sqft |
| 3/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $160,000+6.7%$97/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna #3980120 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2011 | Listing removed | $149,900$91/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3185891 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $149,900+15.3%$91/sqft |
| 2/15/2008 | Sold | $130,000$79/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,847 +27.9% | $97,250 +59.2% |
| 2023 | $3,791 -3.8% | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $3,942 +3.6% | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $3,805 +2.2% | $61,100 +16% |
| 2020 | $3,723 +1.5% | $52,670 |
| 2019 | $3,667 +27.5% | $52,670 +25.4% |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $2,875 +10.4% | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $2,605 +3.6% | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $2,514 -2.2% | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $2,571 -0.2% | $42,000 |
| 2013 | $2,577 +0.9% | $42,000 |
| 2012 | $2,555 +14.1% | $42,000 +0.7% |
| 2011 | $2,239 +2.2% | $41,690 |
| 2010 | $2,192 -2.8% | $41,690 0% |
| 2009 | $2,254 -2.4% | $41,693 -9% |
| 2008 | $2,310 +9% | $45,815 |
| 2007 | $2,120 -53.1% | $45,815 |
| 2006 | $4,522 +30.6% | $45,815 +31.4% |
| 2005 | $3,463 -0.1% | $34,860 |
| 2004 | $3,464 -0.2% | $34,860 |
| 2003 | $3,471 +14.3% | $34,860 +13.9% |
| 2002 | $3,037 -0.1% | $30,612 |
| 2001 | $3,038 +8.1% | $30,612 +8.7% |
| 2000 | $2,810 +9% | $28,162 +10.3% |
| 1999 | $2,579 | $25,536 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 44057