Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $480,000

    7911 Sand Pebble Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    4beds
    1,715sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $481,200 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesBuilt-in pantryRecently installed garage doorsHigh ceilingsWelcoming living spacesUpdated countertopsSoft-close cabinets
    Turnkey Living with High Ceilings & Upgrades Throughout Thoughtfully updated and designed for everyday comfort, this home offers a bright, open feel with soaring high ceilings and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with updated countertops, a built-in pantry and soft-close cabinets, blending style and functionality for both daily living and entertaining. Ceiling fans in the primary bedroom and main living spaces enhance comfort year-round, while the fireplace creates a warm and inviting focal point. Recent upgrades provide added peace of mind, including a newer HVAC system (just 2 years old), a newer 50-gallon water heater, and recently installed garage doors. With a combination of modern finishes, smart improvements, and welcoming living spaces, this home is truly move-in ready and low maintenance to enjoy from day one.
    37 days
    |
    437
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Johnson BS.145416 775-863-8880,

    Sierra Sotheby's International

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004586MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,715
      • Total interior livable area: 1,715 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 09030111
      • Zoning: SF8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Silver Shores 6A
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $280/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $253,076
      • Annual tax amount: $1,858
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 39 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $481,200

        $457,000 - $505,000

        $2,450/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Contingent$480,000$280/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004586 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$480,000+75.2%$280/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004586 Report a problem
        12/6/2006Sold$274,000+275.3%$160/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/14/1998Sold$73,000-50%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/9/1996Sold$146,000$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,806 +3%$88,577 +3.1%
        2024$1,753 +3%$85,939 +4.9%
        2023$1,703 +3%$81,928 +17.7%
        2022$1,654 +3.1%$69,594 +8.3%
        2021$1,604 +3%$64,244 +3.2%
        2020$1,557 -2.9%$62,277
        2019$1,604 +3%$62,277 +12.8%
        2018$1,557 +11.4%$55,226 +1.3%
        2017$1,398 $54,522 +0.6%
        2016$1,398 $54,192 +3.2%
        2015$1,398 +33.4%$52,527 +11.7%
        2014$1,048 -22.7%$47,024 +29.4%
        2013$1,355 $36,338
        2012-- $36,338 +4.5%
        2011-- $34,762 -0.9%
        2010-- $35,076 -36.8%
        2009-- $55,519 -4.3%
        2008-- $58,007 -14%
        2007-- $67,464 +23.3%
        2006-- $54,727 +11%
        2005-- $49,310 +3.1%
        2004-- $47,808 -1.2%
        2003-- $48,372 +5.9%
        2002-- $45,687
        2001-- $45,687

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Stead

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable