Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $305,000

    7911 W Cold Spring ROAD, Greenfield, WI 53220

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $312,600 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,600

    $284,000 - $344,000

    $2,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath Greenfield home offering comfort and practicality throughout. The main floor features durable LVP flooring, a convenient primary bedroom, and full bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, while the main bath showcases clean tile finishes. The lower level includes a partially finished rec room - ideal for entertaining, hobbies, or extra living space. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or play, along with a 2-car garage for added storage and convenience. Located in a desirable area near parks, schools, and shopping, this home is ready for its next owner to make it their own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    One Roof Real Estate Group* brookfieldfrontdesk@realtyexecutives.com,

    Realty Executives Integrity Brookfield

    Bought with:

    Guillermo Tanachian

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1939577MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Shower Over Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105
    • Dimensions: 7 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 22 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,510
    • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6059987000
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1928

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenfield
    • Municipality: Greenfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2026Sold$305,000-3.1%$202/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1939577 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Contingent$314,900$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1939577 Report a problem
    12/28/2025Listed for sale$314,900$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1939577 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Contingent$314,900$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1939577 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$314,900-3.1%$209/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1939577 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$324,900-1.5%$215/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1939577 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$329,900+30.4%$218/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1939577 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Sold$253,000-22.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for sale$325,000$215/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1918664 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Contingent$325,000$215/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1918664 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for sale$325,000+36.8%$215/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1918664 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Sold$237,500+5.6%$157/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1751463 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listed for sale$224,900+91.4%$149/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1751463 Report a problem
    12/22/1998Sold$117,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$3,424 -14.8%$136,600
    2021$4,018 $136,600
    2020$4,018 +1.3%$136,600
    2019$3,966 +5.7%$136,600 +3.4%
    2018$3,752 +8.4%$132,100
    2017$3,460 -1.3%$132,100
    2016$3,507 +0.8%$132,100
    2015$3,478 +0.4%$132,100
    2014$3,465 -5.2%$132,100
    2012$3,655 -11.8%$132,100 -19.6%
    2011$4,142 +2.6%$164,400
    2010$4,036 +1.8%$164,400
    2009$3,964 +0.8%$164,400 +18.4%
    2008$3,932 +1108.6%$138,800
    2007$325 -91%$138,800
    2006$3,607 $138,800
    2003-- $138,800 +45%
    2002$3,106 +3%$95,700
    2001$3,016 +3.5%$95,700
    2000$2,916 +1.7%$95,700
    1999$2,865 $95,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53220