Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $519,900

    7912 Steamboat Rd, Summerset, SD 57769

    5beds
    2,542sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $507,000 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Garden areaFully landscaped low-maintenance yardPrivacy fenceUpdated lvp flooringStainless appliancesFresh paintRenovated countertops
    Step into this well cared for 5 bed, 3 bath home in Sun Valley Est. offering over 2500 finished sq. ft. with a move-in ready feel! The main level features an open, airy layout with fresh paint, updated LVP flooring, and a stunning kitchen renovated countertops, and stainless appliances. The primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and double vanity sink. The main floor also features a guest bath and two additional bedrooms. Downstairs, you’ll find additional living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with two bedrooms and a spacious laundry/utility room. Outside, enjoy a fully landscaped, low-maintenance yard complete with a privacy fence, garden area, shed. Situated on a .20 acre lot with a 3-car garage, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality in a great location.
    5 days
    |
    152
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JOE MUTH 605-343-2700,

    COLDWELL BANKER BLACK HILLS LEGACY

    Source: Black Hills AOR,MLS#: 179067MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,542
      • Total interior livable area: 2,542 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Three Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Size(33x24), Driveway Exposure(West)
      Features
      • Levels: Split Foyer
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0C63133

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2008

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $415,196
      • Annual tax amount: $5,324
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $507,000

        $482,000 - $532,000

        $2,043/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$519,900$205/sqft
        Source: Black Hills AOR #179067 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,324 -2.6%$415,196 +2.7%
        2024$5,466 +17.6%$404,224
        2023$4,648 $404,224 +27.8%
        2022-- $316,326 +11.4%
        2021$4,353 +9.1%$283,961 +12.9%
        2020$3,989 +25%$251,488 +2.6%
        2019$3,191 +5.2%$245,183 +24.7%
        2018$3,035 $196,653 +6.7%
        2017$3,035 +0%$184,227
        2016$3,034 -6.5%$184,227
        2015$3,246 $184,227 +5.7%
        2013$3,246 $174,337

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 57769

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable