Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $337,000

    7913 Red Lantern Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    3beds
    1,531sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $353,900 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,900

    $336,000 - $372,000

    $1,828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to this beautifully peaceful ranch style home with no HOA, located in a friendly and quiet neighborhood nearby incredible schools! Home has a fully fenced in backyard with entertainment firepit and is surrounded by mature trees creating a relaxing retreat just minutes from I-485, shops and restaurants. Enjoy the serenity from the HUGE screened-in porch with ceiling fan perfect for enjoying during any season. Inside find a bright and spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and cozy fireplace open to a formal dining room (can also be a home office space). Long spacious kitchen with bright white cabinets and breakfast nook. Primary bedroom w/ attached full bath plus 2 additional bedrooms and full hall bath. Tons of upgrades including new self-cleaning toilets, kitchen cabinets & appliances (stove & microwave) and bathroom vanity! Outside updates include 2019 roofing plus new siding and gutters!

Patti Maechler

    Prestige Properties of the Carolinas, LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4033804MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,531
    • Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,531
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Parking Space(s)
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07057411
    • Zoning: AP4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hardboard Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold$337,000+3.7%$220/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4033804 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$325,000+182.6%$212/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4033804 Report a problem
    1/28/2005Sold$115,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,748 +2.3%$306,000 +52.3%
    2024$1,709 +0.8%$200,900
    2023$1,695 $200,900
    2022$1,695 $200,900
    2021$1,695 +44.7%$200,900 +73.3%
    2020$1,171 0%$115,900
    2019$1,171 +29.6%$115,900
    2018$904 $115,900
    2017$904 -4.3%$115,900
    2016$945 $115,900
    2015$945 +12%$115,900 -1.8%
    2014$843 $118,050
    2013-- $118,050
    2012-- $118,050
    2011-- $118,050
    2010-- $118,050
    2009$843 $118,050
    2008$843 +5.7%$118,050 +10.8%
    2007$798 +9.6%$106,580
    2006$728 $106,580
    2005-- $106,580
    2004-- $106,580 +13.6%
    2003-- $93,830
    2002-- $93,830
    2001-- $93,830
    2000-- $93,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28079