Skip main navigation
Sold for $585,000
  • $585,000

    7918 Elizabeth Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    5beds
    2,054sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $575,800 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $3,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,800

    $547,000 - $605,000

    $3,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Oversized split foyer home in sought-after Riviera Isle, fully renovated from top to bottom! This stunning home showcases gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and is filled with an abundance of natural light. The beautifully updated kitchen is a showstopper, featuring a waterfall island, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers a spacious primary suite with an en-suite full bath, along with additional well-sized bedrooms and fully updated bathrooms featuring modern finishes. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home offers plenty of space for comfortable living. The expansive lower level features a massive family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, two additional spacious bedrooms, and another full bath—ideal for guests, extended living, or a home office setup. Enjoy outdoor living on the rear deck, perfect for entertaining, overlooking a generous yard. A large driveway provides parking for up to five vehicles. This move-in ready home combines style, space, and functionality in a desirable location—don’t miss it!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    R.J. Breeden 410-929-2491,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Bought with:

    Allen Stanton, 589462

    RE/MAX Executive

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2140212MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Attached Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Lower
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - HardWood, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Lighting - Pendants, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Hookup, Lower Level, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,054
    • Total interior livable area: 2,054 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,232
    • Finished area below ground: 822

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Split Foyer,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020369104719703
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970
    • Major remodel year: 2026

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$585,000+1.8%$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2140212 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$574,900$280/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #MDAA2140212 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Contingent$574,900$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2140212 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$574,900+95.1%$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2140212 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Sold$294,700$143/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2117034 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,305 -10.9%$356,567 +5.3%
    2024$3,708 +3.7%$338,600 +3.4%
    2023$3,575 +8.2%$327,400 +3.5%
    2022$3,304 +3.7%$316,200 +3.7%
    2021$3,187 +1.8%$305,000 +1.9%
    2020$3,130 +1.9%$299,233 -1.9%
    2019$3,073 +5.3%$305,000 +6%
    2018$2,917 +1.4%$287,700 +2%
    2017$2,876 $282,167 +2%
    2016-- $276,633 +2%
    2015-- $271,100
    2014-- $271,100
    2013-- $271,100 -3%
    2012-- $279,500
    2011-- $279,500
    2010-- $279,500 -21.1%
    2009-- $354,330 +8.9%
    2008-- $325,452 +9.7%
    2007-- $296,576 +10.8%
    2006-- $267,700 +17.1%
    2005-- $228,542 +20.7%
    2004-- $189,386 +26.1%
    2003-- $150,230 +2.2%
    2002-- $147,042 +2.2%
    2001-- $143,856

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21122