Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $315,000

    7918 Elka Loop, Laredo, TX 78045

    3beds
    1,886sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    2,754 Square Feet Lot
    $311,800 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $60/mo HOA

    What's special

    Updated backsplashFreshly painted cabinetsNew flooringWell-designed layout
    Charming garden home located in a gated community offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. This home features new flooring, freshly painted cabinets, and an updated backsplash that adds a modern touch. Includes a 2-car garage and a well-designed layout ideal for comfortable living with minimal maintenance.
    23 days
    |
    712
    |
    45
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ana Rocha 956-693-0890,

    Lula Morales Realty, Inc.

    Source: LAR,MLS#: 20261824MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer and Dryer Hookups
      Features
      • Large Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Newly Decorated
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,886
      • Total interior livable area: 1,886 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, No Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Rear, Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 2,754 Square Feet
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 559718

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition Shingle,5-10 Years
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Sewer Connected, Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Khaledi Garden Homes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $180 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Laredo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $305,681
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Owner
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $311,800

        $296,000 - $327,000

        $2,208/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$315,000$167/sqft
        Source: LAR #20261824 Report a problem
        9/19/2019Sold--
        Source: LAR #20192738 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $305,681 +1.1%
        2024$1,898 +15.3%$302,445 +20%
        2023$1,645 -0.1%$252,071 +3.8%
        2022$1,646 +2.2%$242,853 +10%
        2021$1,610 -0.9%$220,731 +0.2%
        2020$1,625 -98.7%$220,320 +26.7%
        2019$128,834 $173,950 -19%
        2018-- $214,720 +91.4%
        2017$844 $112,160

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78045

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable