Pending
Price cut: $5.1K (4/21)
$59,900
792 Adria Rd, North Tazewell, VA 24630
3beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2014
15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$46/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 1,701 |
- 103 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Collins 276-780-0569,
Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9993067
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 15 Acres
- Dimensions: 653,397
- Topography: Cleared, Flood Zone, Part Wooded, Rolling Slope, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 094 A 0019 005003
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: See Remarks
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Poor
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $46/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,000
- Annual tax amount: $220
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,322/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $59,900$46/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9993067 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $59,900-7.8%$46/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9993067 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $65,000+550%$50/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9993067 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Listing removed | $10,000$8/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $10,000-63%$8/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2019 | Sold | $27,000$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Pending sale | $27,000$21/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $27,000$21/sqft |
Source: United Country Riverside Realty & Auction #69786 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $220 +72.7% | $38,000 +72.7% |
| 2023 | $128 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $128 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $22,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $128 | $22,000 -4.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $23,000 -63.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $62,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,700 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24630