Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $158,500

    7920 Merrill Rd Unit 1209, Jacksonville, FL 32277

    3beds
    2baths
    1,157sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $158,500 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,449 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,500

    $146,000 - $170,000

    $1,449/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ideally located, this 3/2 condo in the gated community of Merrill Pines offers great convenience. Only minutes from Mayport Naval Station, and not far from NAS Jax. Close to downtown, Town Center and the beaches in Jacksonville. Call to schedule a showing. Community offers a well maintained pool, playground, assigned parking spaces and the security of a gated community. Call now one of our professional agent and they will be glad to help.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,157 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 120 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1206092566

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $195 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Building Stories \ 2 Stories
    • Export Options \ Publish Square Feet
    • Interior Amenities \ Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • Lot Description \ Regular Lot
    • Major Appliances \ Disposer
    • Major Appliances \ Self Cleaning Oven
    • Min Rental Term \ 12 Months
    • Parking Facilities \ 1 Car Space
    • Tenant Pays \ All Srvcs & Utility
    • Unit Location \ 2nd Story
    • Utilities \ Sewer - Public
    • Utilities \ Water - Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$148,500-10%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$165,000$143/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1204831 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Price change$165,000-2.4%$143/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1204831 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Price change$169,000-3.4%$146/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1204831 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$175,000+146.8%$151/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1204831 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: RIVER CITY REALTY AND MANAGEME #875072 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Listed for rent$995+4.7%$1/sqft
    5/24/2016Listing removed$70,900$61/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE LLC #813277 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Pending sale$70,900$61/sqft
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$70,900+14.4%$61/sqft
    4/26/2016Listing removed$950+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RIVER CITY REALTY AND MANAGEME #823217 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Sold$62,000-12.6%$54/sqft
    Source: realMLS #813277 Report a problem
    3/22/2016Pending sale$70,900$61/sqft
    3/10/2016Price change$70,900-6.6%$61/sqft
    2/12/2016Listed for sale$75,900+18.6%$66/sqft
    10/30/2015Sold$64,000-7.2%$55/sqft
    Source: realMLS #794883 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Pending sale$69,000$60/sqft
    Source: NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC #794883 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listed for sale$69,000+161.4%$60/sqft
    Source: NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC #794883 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Navy to Navy Homes Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Navy to Navy Homes LLC Report a problem
    1/15/2014Sold$26,400-70.6%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2009Listing removed$89,900$78/sqft
    Source: HOME FINDER REALTY CORP OF JAX #481757 Report a problem
    6/27/2009Listed for sale$89,900-37.4%$78/sqft
    3/21/2006Sold$143,700$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,691 +24.3%$149,000 +46.3%
    2023$2,165 +24%$101,863 +10%
    2022$1,746 +13.6%$92,603 +10%
    2021$1,536 +6.4%$84,185 +10%
    2020$1,445 +7.8%$76,532 +10%
    2019$1,340 +9.7%$69,575 +10%
    2018$1,221 $63,250 +10%
    2017$1,221 +13.3%$57,500 +8.5%
    2016$1,078 +6.5%$53,000
    2014$1,012 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlingwood