Peaceful gated community ground-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring a private entry, serene pond views, and a location just steps from the community pool and clubhouse. With a spacious layout and great natural setting, this home offers an excellent opportunity to add your personal style and updates. Full of potential and ready to become something truly special. Home being sold as-is.
Active
Price increase: $17K (5/14)
$172,000
7920 MERRILL Road #1302, Jacksonville, FL 32277
3beds
1,157sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$239/mo HOA
What's special
Private entryGreat natural settingSerene pond viewsSpacious layout
- 1 day |
- 70 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
SARAH BROCKNER 904-422-7075,
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY 904-500-3948
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2145299
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- Split Bedrooms
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,157 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Parking Lot
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
- Waterfront features: Pond
Details
- Parcel number: 1206092602
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Services included: Security
- HOA fee: $239 monthly
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $149,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,379
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,508/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $172,000+11%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000+2.6%$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $151,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $151,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $151,000+0.7%$131/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Listing removed | $149,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,900-9.2%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listing removed | $165,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: realMLS #2057145 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Price change | $165,000-1.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Price change | $168,000-1.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: realMLS #2057145 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $170,000-1.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $172,000+1.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Listing removed | $170,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2024 | Price change | $170,000-1.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Price change | $173,000-1.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000-2.2%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $179,000-0.6%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $179,999+226.7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2014 | Sold | $55,101+57%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Sold | $35,100-75.3%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2006 | Sold | $142,100$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,265 +4.6% | $112,049 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,165 +24% | $101,863 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,746 +13.6% | $92,603 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,536 +6.4% | $84,185 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,445 +7.8% | $76,532 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,340 +9.7% | $69,575 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $63,250 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,221 +13.3% | $57,500 +8.5% |
| 2016 | $1,078 +6.5% | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Arlingwood
Getting around
27 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NAMerrill Road Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-2Distance: 0.5 mi
- 6/10Landmark Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.9 mi
- 2/10Terry Parker High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.8 mi
- Florida
- Duval County
- Jacksonville
- 32277
- Arlingwood
- 7920 MERRILL Road Unit 1302