Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $256,700

    7920 Samaria Rd, Riga, MI 49276

    3beds
    2baths
    1,836sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1 Acres Lot
    $256,700 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,700

    $228,000 - $282,000

    $1,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Septic system, home needs woodwork thru-out. Needs cosmetics. Taxes are estimated for 2004.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1500502400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riga

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2012Sold$94,000-12.9%$51/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #1017160 Report a problem
    4/13/2012Price change$107,900-6.9%$59/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen Gio Realty Inc. #3431602 Report a problem
    12/22/2011Price change$115,900-10.8%$63/sqft
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$129,900$71/sqft
    8/18/2011Listing removed$129,900$71/sqft
    6/3/2011Price change$129,900-7.1%$71/sqft
    12/31/2010Listed for sale$139,900+16.7%$76/sqft
    10/25/2010Listing removed$119,900$65/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Solutions of MI, LLC #3428528 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Price change$119,900-7.7%$65/sqft
    3/30/2010Price change$129,900-7.1%$71/sqft
    1/30/2010Listed for sale$139,900+41.3%$76/sqft
    12/16/2004Sold$99,000$54/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,844 +5.2%$89,700 +1.7%
    2024$1,753 +5.1%$88,200 +8.1%
    2023$1,668 +3.7%$81,600 +16.1%
    2022$1,609 +1.5%$70,300 +10.2%
    2021$1,586 +71%$63,800 +0.6%
    2020$927 -37.6%$63,400 +1.9%
    2019$1,486 +4.3%$62,200 -0.5%
    2018$1,424 -3.7%$62,500 +6.8%
    2017$1,480 +2.9%$58,500
    2016$1,438 -0.4%$58,500 +14.5%
    2015$1,443 $51,100
    2014$1,443 $51,100 -0.2%
    2013-- $51,200 +1.2%
    2012-- $50,600 -4.5%
    2011-- $53,000 +2.5%
    2010-- $51,700 -11.6%
    2009-- $58,500 -8%
    2008-- $63,600 -8%
    2007-- $69,100 +1.3%
    2006-- $68,200 +2.4%
    2005-- $66,600 +29.8%
    2003-- $51,300
    2002-- $51,300 +9.1%
    2001-- $47,042

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49276