Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $468,900

    7927 Chipper Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    4beds
    1,968sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    10,864 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pool and hot tubCovered patioPlenty yard spaceMedia entertainment roomIsland patioLovely sitting areaGranite counter
    Lovely split level home featuring 4 gracious size bedrooms and 3 baths . Some major features include Pool and Hot Tub, Media Room with Wet Bar and In-Law/Pair/Suite has separate entrance. The Media entertainment room with bar is ideal for those sports party entertainment gatherings. Also Adjacent to the Media Room is a in-law suite with separate entrance. The home has an addition off the MBR which features a lovely sitting area with lower level covered patio to accommodate plenty of your guests. The home has a 28 x 31 Deck with a hot tub and lap pool . Great way to relax from a hard days work and for entertaining guest on hot days. The yard has a island patio and is completely fenced in for privacy and to entertain your guests. The Kitchen area does not disappoint featuring Granite Counter with Top of the line stainless steel appliances Along with a wine cooler for those family wine connoisseurs, adjacent to the kitchen is a gracious size dinning and living room area. The backyard is just as wonderful and is highlighted by plenty yard space that’s quiet, private. play area for the family, pets and cookouts. There is plenty of parking with your off street driveway parking to accommodate plenty of cars for your entertainment guests and street parking for family gatherings. Have you heard of STAYCATION !. THIS IS IT ! A great find for any buyer you will not be disappointed! Be Sure to check out the 3D VIRTUAL TOUR. Don’t miss this gorgeous property. STOP READING THIS AND BOOK YOUR TOUR BEFORE IT'S GONE!!
    295 days
    |
    442
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Stokes 410-375-7280,

    Leander Realty 410-521-1500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2130268MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Cooktop, Disposal, Range Hood, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Wine Storage, Combination Kitchen/Dining
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Doors: Insulated, Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Heated,Improved,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Side Entrance,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,968
      • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,968
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Concrete, Asphalt, Crushed Stone, Enclosed, Driveway, Off Street, Parking Lot
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Flood Lights
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, Other, Lap, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 10,864 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04022000006950
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Concrete, Corrugated Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $289,733
      • Annual tax amount: $3,014
      • Date on market: 7/27/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Contract,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(b),FHA 203(k),FHLMC,FHVA,FMHA,FNMA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,200/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$468,900$238/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2130268 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$468,900$238/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2130268 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listing removed$468,900+1.9%$238/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2130268 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Listing removed$459,999$234/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2130268 Report a problem
        8/14/2025Listed for sale$459,999$234/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2130268 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Pending sale$459,999$234/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2130268 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listing removed$459,999$234/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2130268 Report a problem
        7/27/2025Listed for sale$459,999+55.4%$234/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2130268 Report a problem
        10/13/2004Sold$296,000+79.4%$150/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/2/2002Sold$165,000$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,653 +21.2%$289,733 +16.5%
        2024$3,014 +4.4%$248,700 +4.4%
        2023$2,886 +4.6%$238,133 -4.2%
        2022$2,758 +4.9%$248,700 +14.6%
        2021$2,630 +1.6%$217,000 +1.6%
        2020$2,588 +1.6%$213,567 -1.6%
        2019$2,547 +1.7%$217,000 +5%
        2018$2,505 +4.6%$206,700 +4.6%
        2017$2,395 -22.1%$197,567 +4.8%
        2016$3,073 $188,433 +5.1%
        2015$3,073 $179,300
        2014$3,073 $179,300
        2013-- $179,300 -14.2%
        2012-- $209,000
        2011-- $209,000
        2010-- $209,000 -20.3%
        2009-- $262,370 +14.3%
        2008-- $229,572 +16.7%
        2007-- $196,776 +20%
        2006-- $163,980 +10.1%
        2005-- $148,882 +11.3%
        2004-- $133,786 +12.7%
        2003-- $118,690 +1.2%
        2002-- $117,336 +1.2%
        2001-- $115,983

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21244

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable