Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,514/mo

    Fees may apply

    7927 Forest Ln #R-0332r, Dallas, TX 75230

    2beds
    902sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu Jul 30 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two poolsUpscale finishes
    75 West offers thoughtfully designed studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments and townhomes in the heart of North Dallas. Featuring upscale finishes, resort-style amenities including two pools and a fully equipped fitness center, and a prime location next to Medical City with easy access to Downtown Dallas, NorthPark Center, and both major airports, 75 West delivers comfort, convenience, and connected living.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 902 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Business Center, Exterior Type: Conventional, Package Delivery, Pet Park, Plant window
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 75 West
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$1,514+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,513+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,507+10.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listing removed$1,363$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2026Price change$1,363-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2025Price change$1,396-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for rent$1,448$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75230