Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    793 Valley Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $177,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,200

    $156,000 - $198,000

    $1,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $488/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $488/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very cute 2 bedroom that could be a 3 bedroom. 2 full baths. Fenced in yard and on a quiet street. Washer and dryer included. Close to 65 access and Wexford Cranberry a short drive away. A must see. Lots of possibilities. Utilities are separate.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 640030343000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ambridge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$1,575
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$1,575+80%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Sold$90,000+12.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listing removed$79,900
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1403479 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listed for sale$79,900+6.5%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1403479 Report a problem
    5/3/2014Listing removed$75,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #1002564 Report a problem
    4/9/2014Listed for sale$75,000
    1/25/2014Listing removed$75,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #992159 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Listed for sale$75,000+7794.7%
    7/1/2013Sold$950-98.7%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listing removed$72,500
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Airport / Beaver Regional #902482 Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listed for sale$72,500-9.3%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services #902482 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listing removed$875
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Airport / Beaver Regional #858623 Report a problem
    3/8/2011Price change$875-7.9%
    Source: NRT Pittsburgh #858623 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listing removed$79,900
    Source: NRT Pittsburgh #856767 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for rent$950
    Source: NRT Pittsburgh #858623 Report a problem
    2/20/2011Price change$79,900-4.8%
    Source: NRT Pittsburgh #856767 Report a problem
    2/7/2011Listed for sale$83,900+8.3%
    Source: NRT Pittsburgh #856767 Report a problem
    3/18/2010Sold$77,500+94.7%
    Source: WPMLS #798089 Report a problem
    2/3/1999Sold$39,800
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,041 +0%$99,800
    2024$2,041 +9.6%$99,800 +647.6%
    2023$1,862 $13,350
    2022$1,862 $13,350
    2021$1,862 +1.5%$13,350
    2020$1,835 $13,350
    2019$1,835 +428.6%$13,350
    2018$347 +17.1%$13,350
    2017$296 $13,350
    2016$296 $13,350
    2015$296 $13,350
    2014$296 $13,350
    2013-- $13,350
    2012-- $13,350
    2011-- $13,350
    2010-- $13,350
    2008-- $13,350
    2007-- $13,350
    2006-- $13,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ambridge Heights