Skip main navigation
Sold for $749,800
  • Listing Provided by: CENTURY 21 MASTERS
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty
    $749,800

    7930 Perlite Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

    3beds
    1,508sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    7,062 Square Feet Lot
    $749,800 Zestimate®
    $497/sqft
    $3,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $749,800

    $682,000 - $825,000

    $3,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Rancho Cucamonga featuring recessed LED lighting throughout, including smart LED lighting in the living room, kitchen, dining area, and primary bedroom. The home offers porcelain tile flooring in main living areas and bamboo floors in the hallway and bedrooms. Enjoy a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, and ash-grey cabinetry, plus a cozy fireplace. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2023), new electrical panel, dual-pane windows, security camera system, and Levolor blinds throughout. Outdoor highlights include a new wooden patio cover with LED lighting and ceiling fans, a 12x10 Rubbermaid shed, and an incredible variety of fruit trees—mango, cherimoya, nectarine, dragon fruit, avocado, wax apple, and more. Stylish finishes, updated bathrooms with spa tub and walk-in shower, and great curb appeal complete this move-in-ready home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robert Young DRE #01312622 626-991-2496,

    CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    Bought with:

    Ping Li, DRE #02151056

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26021343MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Remodeled, Separate Shower
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Attic, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,062 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1077611340000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
    • Sewer: Unknown
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Rancho Cucamonga

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$749,800$497/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26021343 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$749,800+63.9%$497/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26021343 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Sold$457,500-0.5%$303/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2017Pending sale$459,900$305/sqft
    Source: Huntington Beach Realty Inc #OC17153849 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Price change$459,900-1.1%$305/sqft
    7/7/2017Listed for sale$464,900+72.5%$308/sqft
    5/30/2003Sold$269,500+72.8%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/1999Sold$156,000+26.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/1996Sold$123,500$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,803 +2.7%$520,559 +2%
    2024$5,649 +2.2%$510,352 +2%
    2023$5,527 +1.6%$500,345 +2%
    2022$5,439 +0%$490,534 +2%
    2021$5,438 +2.9%$480,915 +1%
    2020$5,283 +0.5%$475,984 +2%
    2019$5,258 -2.7%$466,651 +2%
    2018$5,404 +43.1%$457,500 +36%
    2017$3,776 $336,319 +2%
    2016$3,776 +1.2%$329,724 +1.5%
    2015$3,731 +1.1%$324,771 +2%
    2014$3,692 $318,410 +0.5%
    2013-- $316,971 +2%
    2012-- $310,756 +2%
    2011-- $304,663 +0.8%
    2010-- $302,386 -0.2%
    2009-- $303,105 +2%
    2008-- $297,162 +2%
    2007-- $291,335 +2%
    2006-- $285,623 +2%
    2005-- $280,023 +2%
    2004-- $274,532 +65.8%
    2003-- $165,550 +2%
    2002-- $162,303 +2%
    2001-- $159,120 +2%
    2000-- $156,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Archibald