Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    7931 Redmon Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518

    4beds
    2,336sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $471,400 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $3,025 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,400

    $443,000 - $504,000

    $3,025/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fixer upper on large 50 X 200 foot lot zoned for 2 houses. New plumbing, electrical, sheet rock and paint.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Shingle, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02126000

Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norfolk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2024Sold$435,000$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2024Contingent$435,000$186/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10532630 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Price change$435,000-1.1%$186/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10532630 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for sale$440,000+10%$188/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10532630 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Sold$400,000+0.1%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2023Contingent$399,750$171/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10482506 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for sale$399,750$171/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10482506 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Contingent$399,750$171/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10482506 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$399,7500%$171/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10482506 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listing removed$399,900$171/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10443189 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Price change$399,900-5.9%$171/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10443189 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for sale$424,900+304.7%$182/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10443189 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Sold$105,000-12.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2022Contingent$119,900$51/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10413547 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Price change$119,900-0.1%$51/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10413547 Report a problem
    10/30/2021Listed for sale$119,990+0.1%$51/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for sale$119,900$51/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,232 +1.4%$425,400 +1.4%
    2024$5,159 +2.6%$419,400 +4.3%
    2023$5,029 +420.4%$402,300 +420.4%
    2022$966 -35.5%$77,300 -35.5%
    2021$1,499 $119,900
    2020$1,499 +5.5%$119,900 +5.5%
    2019$1,420 +3%$113,600 +3%
    2018$1,379 +9.5%$110,300 -0.2%
    2017$1,259 $110,500 -9%
    2016$1,259 -9.3%$121,400
    2015$1,388 $121,400
    2014$1,388 $121,400
    2013-- $121,400
    2012-- $121,400 -1.8%
    2011-- $123,600 -4.3%
    2010-- $129,200 -2.1%
    2009-- $132,000
    2008-- $132,000 +9.9%
    2007-- $120,100 +36.3%
    2006-- $88,100 +72.1%
    2005-- $51,200 +78.4%
    2004-- $28,700 +4.4%
    2003-- $27,500 +4.2%
    2002-- $26,400 +9.5%
    2001-- $24,100 +0%
    2000-- $24,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Ocean View