Located in the highly desirable NorthGrove masterplanned community. Upon entry, you are greeted by soaring ceilings and a wall of windows that flood the space with natural light. Enhanced by an open floor plan and spacious side and backyard that offers exceptional privacy. A layout that is thoughtfully designed to grow with you, includes an upstairs game room and a first floor guest bedroom with full bathroom. Zoned to Magnolia ISD and conveniently located near I-45, The Woodlands, and Grand Parkway. Residents of NorthGrove enjoy premier amenities including a resort style pool, tennis courts, fitness center, dog park, hike and bike trails, and over 200 acres of preserved green space. A move in ready opportunity in one of Magnolia’s most sought after communities, schedule your tour today!
For sale
$439,000
7933 Spring Run Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354
4beds
2,447sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
7,244.03 Square Feet Lot
$427,200 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$121/mo HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 180 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Ebarra TREC #0657472 832-340-8140,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 21579105
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, 2 Bedrooms Down, 2 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,447
- Total interior livable area: 2,447 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Side Yard, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,244.03 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Additional parcels included: 74021204500
- Parcel number: 493244
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Green verification: HERS Index Score
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: North Grove
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $1,450 annually
Location
- Region: Magnolia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $419,000
- Annual tax amount: $11,075
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
Estimated market value
$427,200
$406,000 - $449,000
$2,648/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $439,000+10%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listing removed | $3,097$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,097$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2021 | Pending sale | $399,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Price change | $399,000-7.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Price change | $430,286+2.4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2021 | Price change | $420,286-2%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Price change | $428,706+7.4%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2021 | Price change | $399,286+2.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $390,411$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 -6.1% | $419,000 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $5,210 +6.2% | $408,218 -2.3% |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $417,860 +9.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $381,820 +736.6% |
| 2021 | $848 -34% | $45,640 -30% |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $65,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77354