Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $20K (5/11)
$629,950
5beds
3,210sqft

7935 Calindra Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34655

5beds
3,210sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2004
9,777 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$196 price/sqft
$50/mo HOA

What's special

Breakfast barGas stoveLed color-changing lightScreened birdcageGreat roomWasher and dryer conveyEat-in area

70K PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Reduced May 11th on this Beautiful Home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul-de-sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated Trinity West. Quiet dead-end street with one of the best settings in the community. Sought-after ...

28 days
|
2,967
|
177
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8388387MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Listing Provided by:

Tami Jones 727-331-9515,

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC 727-339-7902,

Jeffrey Jones, LLC 727-331-9565,

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Loft, Media Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 150 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x15
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 5
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 204 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x12
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Bath, Tub with Separate Shower Stall
  • Level: First
  • Area: 108 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9x12
Bathroom 2
  • Features: Shower No Tub
  • Level: First
  • Area: 40 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 5x8
Bathroom 3
  • Features: Tub With Shower
  • Level: First
  • Area: 30 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6x5
Bathroom 4
  • Features: Shower No Tub
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 30 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 5x6
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 255 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x15
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 221 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x13
Laundry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 32 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 4x8
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x13
Loft
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 204 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x12
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,034
  • Total interior livable area: 3,210 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 38x26
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Size: 9,777 Square Feet
  • Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped, Wooded
Details
  • Parcel number: 162627008.0000.00213.0
  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: TRINITY WEST
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Fence Restrictions, Gated
  • Services included: Common Area Taxes, Pest Control
  • HOA fee: $50 monthly
  • HOA name: Management and Associates/ Jaime Ballard
  • HOA phone: 813-433-2000
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: New Port Richey

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $538,561
  • Annual tax amount: $6,414
  • Date on market: 4/16/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Price change$629,950-3.1%$196/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8388387 Report a problem
4/27/2026Price change$649,950-5.8%$202/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8388387 Report a problem
4/16/2026Listed for sale$689,950+72.2%$215/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8388387 Report a problem
7/21/2020Sold$400,775+0.2%$125/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/9/2020Pending sale$400,000$125/sqft
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #T3246191 Report a problem
6/4/2020Listed for sale$400,000+4.3%$125/sqft
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #T3246191 Report a problem
7/31/2017Sold$383,600-2.6%$120/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/4/2017Price change$393,700-1.1%$123/sqft
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7628703 Report a problem
3/30/2017Price change$398,000-0.1%$124/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
1/15/2017Listed for sale$398,500+2.7%$124/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
10/17/2016Listing removed$387,900$121/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
4/14/2016Price change$387,900-4.2%$121/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
4/9/2016Listed for sale$404,927-4.7%$126/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
8/15/2014Listing removed$424,900$132/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Tarpon Springs #U7705157 Report a problem
8/5/2014Listed for sale$424,900+33.3%$132/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Re #U7705157 Report a problem
8/2/2004Sold$318,864$99/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$6,268 +3.7%$393,710
2023$6,046 +11%$393,710 +3%
2022$5,448 +1.7%$382,250 +6.1%
2021$5,356 +8%$360,314 +7.5%
2020$4,958 +0.8%$335,290 +2.3%
2019$4,920 $327,752 +1.9%
2018$4,920 +1.7%$321,641 +45.5%
2017$4,838 +52.3%$221,048 +4.2%
2016$3,177 +1.9%$212,048 +0.7%
2015$3,118 +2.7%$210,574 -4.8%
2014$3,035 $221,229 +7.5%
2013-- $205,816 +1.1%
2012-- $203,509 -2.6%
2011-- $208,907 -9.9%
2010-- $231,752 -6.9%
2009-- $248,970 -26.6%
2008-- $339,067 -7.7%
2007-- $367,319 -1.3%
2006-- $372,180 +30.8%
2005-- $284,513 +515.2%
2004-- $46,244 +527.7%
2003-- $7,367

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,053/mo
Principal & interest
$3095
Property taxes
$908
HOA Fees
$50
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34655