3BR 1BA single family home with approx 1,300 sq ft and partially finished basement. 2-car attached garage on 0.3 acre lot. Owner occupied. Property in fair condition with cosmetic updates needed including flooring, gutters, and minor exterior wood repair. Roof and mechanicals older but functional per seller. Quiet residential area. Easy access and flexible showing arrangements. Ideal for investor or owner-occupant buyer.
Active
$235,000
804 Thompson Street, Bloomer, WI 54724
3beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.3 Acres Lot
$231,400 Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Partially finished basement
- 2 days |
- 257 |
- 9 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leslie Boyea 920-490-7446,
Quorum Enterprises Inc
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1601300
Originating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,300
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 23009054264880004
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $246,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,498
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Exclusions: Excluded:garage Opener
Estimated market value
$231,400
$220,000 - $243,000
$1,479/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+12.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Sold | $209,000+4.5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $200,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,498 +7.8% | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $2,318 +1.4% | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $2,287 -13% | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $2,628 +16% | $192,600 +50.5% |
| 2020 | $2,265 +2.3% | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,214 +4.9% | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,111 -3.9% | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,197 +0.7% | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,183 -1.7% | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,220 +2% | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $2,177 -6.2% | $128,000 |
| 2013 | $2,322 +0.9% | $128,000 |
| 2012 | $2,301 +9.1% | $128,000 |
| 2011 | $2,109 +4.8% | $128,000 |
| 2010 | $2,011 -2.7% | $128,000 |
| 2009 | $2,067 +8.1% | $128,000 |
| 2008 | $1,912 -6.1% | $128,000 |
| 2007 | $2,036 +15.7% | $128,000 +37.6% |
| 2006 | $1,760 -6.8% | $93,000 |
| 2005 | $1,889 -0.4% | $93,000 +0.8% |
| 2004 | $1,898 +3.2% | $92,300 |
| 2003 | $1,839 +5.7% | $92,300 |
| 2002 | $1,739 | $92,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54724