Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $640,000

    7939 N Red Lake Rd, Williams, AZ 86046

    4beds
    2baths
    2,014sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $636,700 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Coming Soon! New Build--2014 sqft mountain retreat crafted for modern comfort and year-round enjoyment. Set on a private, juniper-covered acre with easy access to Hwy 64, this 4 bedroom home (4th bedroom or bonus room) blends bold design with energy efficiency--featuring spray-foam insulation, a tankless water heater, and 220 EV outlet. The open layout is filled with natural light and designer finishes, anchored by a cozy wood stove that warms the great room on cool evenings. The primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, walk-in shower, and direct laundry access. A spacious 2-car garage provides room for toys and gear. Only 10 minutes from downtown Williams, 45 minutes to the Grand Canyon, minutes from Kaibab Lake. Complete by July 30, 2026. Owner Agent Listing.
    13 days
    |
    514
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hector G Flores 480-390-3488,

    Hex Realty, LLC

    Source: NAZMLS,MLS#: 204325MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Refrigeration, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Other
      • Windows: Vinyl, Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,014
      • Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Forest
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20236080f

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $318/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $11,915
      • Annual tax amount: $97
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: USDA Loan,Cash,FHA
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $636,700

        $605,000 - $669,000

        $2,965/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$640,000-5.7%$318/sqft
        Source: NAZMLS #204325 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Listing removed$679,000$337/sqft
        Source: NAZMLS #201209 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Listed for sale$679,000+1031.7%$337/sqft
        Source: NAZMLS #201209 Report a problem
        11/13/2023Sold$60,000$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$97 +2%$1,787
        2025$95 +3.3%$1,787 +15%
        2024$92 -3.1%$1,554
        2023$95 $1,554

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Red Lake

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable