79393 Pig Morgan Rd, Folsom, LA 70437
Home value
$424,900
$404,000 - $446,000
$2,731/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,731/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,731/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christy Murphy 985-705-4263,
Homesmart Realty South
Melissa Lightfoot
1 Percent Lists Premier
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 9.5
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 9.5
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15.9 x 16.9
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 11.3
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 24.5 x 19
Heating
- Central, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Central Air, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Cable TV
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,674
- Total interior livable area: 2,655 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Covered, Three or more Spaces, Boat, RV Access/Parking
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Oversized, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 397 x 407 x 402
- Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits, Pond on Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Kennels
- Parcel number: 66019
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Acadian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 1987
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $435,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Contingent | $435,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000-5.4%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Contingent | $460,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $460,000-2.1%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Price change | $470,000-3.1%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $485,000+32.9%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Pending sale | $365,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $365,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 70437