Brand-new construction offering vaulted and trey ceilings, a custom tile shower, granite countertops, and quality custom cabinets. Enjoy a back deck overlooking a nice backyard, plus thoughtful added touches like custom built-in shelving throughout. A well-designed home with great details and a comfortable layout—ready for its new owner.
Builder to pay buyer closing costs when buyer uses our preferred lender!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/13)
$299,900
794 C Rody Rd Lot 4, McMinnville, TN 37110
3beds
1,351sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
0.69 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom tile showerVaulted and trey ceilingsGranite countertopsQuality custom cabinetsCustom built-in shelving throughout
- 48 days |
- 151 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Clark Adcock 615-464-7673,
The Realty Firm - Smithville 615-215-3276
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3164781
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,351
- Total interior livable area: 1,351 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,351
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 300
Details
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Date available: 06/30/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $314,900$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listing removed | $314,900$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $314,900-3.1%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $324,900$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37110