Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $421,300

    794 Ruth Cir, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    4beds
    2,443sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $421,300 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $421,300

    $400,000 - $442,000

    $2,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous home in established swimming pool community! Amazing 3rd floor has bedroom with two closets, bonus room and full bath! Perfect for older kids or in-law suite! Formal dining! Granite countertops in kitchen, hardwood flooring downstairs. Enjoy best of both worlds with double fireplace in LR & Screened porch, perfect for those cool fall evenings! Huge fenced backyard with garden area! Swing, fridge and cement table and bench remain! Tons of extras in this home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,443 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08065401029206

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fuquay Varina

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2017Sold$258,000-1.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2146840 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Pending sale$263,000$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY #526978 Report a problem
    11/2/2017Price change$263,000-0.4%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY #526978 Report a problem
    10/4/2017Price change$264,000-1.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Signature Realty #2146840 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Price change$267,000-1.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Signature Realty #2146840 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Listed for sale$269,900+4.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Signature Realty #2146840 Report a problem
    7/6/2014Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1951650 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1951650 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1861015 Report a problem
    10/1/2012Listed for rent$1,550-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1857207 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1808105 Report a problem
    11/1/2011Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #1808105 Report a problem
    11/1/2011Listing removed$259,000$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/17/2011Price change$259,000-3.7%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2011Listed for sale$269,000+4.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2007Sold$258,000+805.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2006Sold$28,500$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,541 +1.4%$350,313
    2024$2,506 $350,313
    2023$2,506 $350,313
    2022$2,506 +29.8%$350,313 +61.3%
    2021$1,931 $217,120
    2020$1,931 +0.8%$217,120
    2019$1,916 $217,120
    2018$1,916 +2.4%$217,120
    2017$1,871 $217,120 +0.1%
    2016$1,871 $216,940
    2015-- $216,940
    2014$1,871 $216,940
    2012-- $216,940
    2011-- $216,940 +21.9%
    2008-- $177,930 +708.8%
    2007-- $22,000
    2006-- $22,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27526