Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (4/22)
    $399,000

    7944 Gilmore Rd, Reading, MI 49274

    4beds
    2,280sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $396,200 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full basementDual gate entryRelaxing jacuzzi tubCoffee bar
    259 days
    |
    386
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blake Jenkins 517-320-3227,

    CENTURY 21 Affiliated 517-439-1000

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25045088MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Center Island
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,280
      • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 412 x 264
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 100364000053674

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Reading

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $27,536
      • Annual tax amount: $1,186
      • Date on market: 9/3/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $396,200

        $376,000 - $416,000

        $2,434/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Price change$399,000-4.8%$175/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25045088 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Price change$419,000-3.7%$184/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25045088 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$435,000-3.3%$191/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25045088 Report a problem
        9/3/2025Listed for sale$449,900+1185.4%$197/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25045088 Report a problem
        4/25/2018Sold$35,000$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,169 +4.4%$38,300 +6.4%
        2024$1,120 +7.4%$36,000 +1.7%
        2023$1,043 $35,400 +6%
        2022-- $33,400 +24.6%
        2021$1,036 +3.7%$26,800 -2.5%
        2020$1,000 +14.3%$27,500 +21.1%
        2019$874 +10270.6%$22,700 +7.6%
        2018$8 -99%$21,100
        2017$839 +292.7%$21,100 +8.2%
        2016$214 $19,500
        2015$214 -16.5%$19,500 -16.5%
        2013$256 +0.3%$23,360 +0.3%
        2012$255 -1%$23,280 -6.2%
        2011$258 +1.7%$24,820 +8.4%
        2010$253 $22,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49274

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable