One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move-in Ready + Renovated + Double Lot Opportunity! 7946 Juniper Road in Ocala features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and ~1,200 sq ft with new renovations throughout. New flooring, updated kitchen, and beautiful renovation all were just completed. Brand new roof just installed. The home is situated next to a vacant lot, with a lot split currently in process, creating a unique opportunity for buyers who want extra space or a separate parcel. The vacant lot is available for purchase for an additional fee — please contact the listing agent for details and pricing on the land.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/12)
$224,900
7946 Juniper Rd, Ocala, FL 34480
2beds
1,204sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
10,000 Square Feet Lot
$222,000 Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Move-in readyBeautiful renovationBrand new roofDouble lot opportunityNew flooringUpdated kitchen
- 118 days |
- 198 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
McKenna Crager 407-697-3264,
LEERDAM PROPERTIES INC. 407-740-0993
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6375736
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x14
Bedroom 1
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5x8
Bathroom 1
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x7
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,204
- Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,000 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 9024055556
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 24
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $203,886
- Annual tax amount: $3,842
- Date on market: 1/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 118 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$222,000
$211,000 - $233,000
$1,373/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+87.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Sold | $128,000-11.7%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Pending sale | $145,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $145,000+61.3%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2016 | Sold | $89,900-3.3%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2004 | Sold | $93,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,186 +1.7% | $160,704 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,131 +12.9% | $146,095 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,772 +13.8% | $132,814 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,435 +10.1% | $120,740 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,213 +7% | $109,764 +9.9% |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $99,888 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $2,068 +11.2% | $94,897 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $1,860 +16% | $90,948 +14.5% |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $79,454 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $1,603 +7.7% | $74,320 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $1,488 +9.8% | $69,862 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,355 +268.3% | $63,511 +2.7% |
| 2012 | $368 | $61,858 +3% |
| 2011 | $368 | $60,056 -24.7% |
| 2010 | $368 | $79,783 -21.2% |
| 2009 | $368 | $101,237 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $368 +3.1% | $101,136 +3% |
| 2007 | $357 +1.7% | $98,191 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $351 -65.5% | $95,797 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,018 | $93,008 +32.3% |
| 2004 | $1,018 +795.8% | $70,320 +1673.1% |
| 2002 | $114 +157.8% | $3,966 +100.9% |
| 2001 | $44 | $1,974 |
| 2000 | $44 | $1,974 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34480