Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,900

    7948 Baringer Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    3beds
    2baths
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $225,900 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,900

    $206,000 - $244,000

    $1,754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: http showmojo.com/lre/e89148905b This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is avaible now! This home has a spacious open floor plan! The master bedroom is huge with a great bathroom and wonderful closet space! The kitchen has great granite counter tops and the living room has a wood burning fire place! This home has a large fenced back yard with beautiful trees! Schedule a showing today!Please be sure to visit our website for upcoming rentals and to schedule a 15 minute showing: rpmbatonrouge.com- All properties are available now unless stated otherwise, deposits are due 72 hours after application approval, and move in must be within 2 weeks of deposit.- Agents welcome! Please call the office at 225-389-6860 ext 4 to arrange for a key pick up or to get lockbox information.Gas Range

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03099075

• Dogs Allowed
    • Dogs ok up to 25 lbs
    • No cats
    • Small Dogs Allowed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Baton Rouge Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/21/2017Price change$1,350-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/8/2017Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/25/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,430 -0.4%$20,150
    2024$2,441 +25.4%$20,150 +28.8%
    2023$1,946 +8.9%$15,650
    2022$1,788 +2%$15,650
    2021$1,753 -1.3%$15,650
    2020$1,776 +6.5%$15,650 +11%
    2019$1,668 +1.3%$14,100
    2018$1,647 $14,100
    2017$1,647 $14,100 +45.5%
    2016$1,647 +48%$9,690 -27.1%
    2015$1,113 -25%$13,300
    2014$1,483 $13,300
    2013$1,483 0%$13,300
    2012$1,483 +2.9%$13,300 +3.9%
    2011$1,442 +1.1%$12,800
    2010$1,426 +428.1%$12,800 +28.6%
    2007$270 -1.4%$9,950
    2006$274 -1.7%$9,950
    2005$278 +3.6%$9,950
    2004$269 +144.1%$9,950 +21.3%
    2003$110 0%$8,200
    2002$110 +2%$8,200
    2001$108 +46.2%$8,200
    2000$74 $8,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jefferson