Skip main navigation
Active
  • $515,000

    795 Lone Oak Rd, West Point, MS 39773

    2beds
    1,365sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    103 Acres Lot
    $487,800 Zestimate®
    $377/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large pole barnAdditional older barnPlenty of wood areaWell-maintained home
    ''A rare opportunity just outside of West Point --over 103 ACRES of prime land is ready for its new owner! This property features a well-maintained home with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The land includes 2 ponds and 2 creek that runs through the property, plenty of wood area for the deer, turkey and Ducks , A Hunter's paradise, a large pole barn and an additional older barn, offering plenty of space for storage, farming, or recreational use.'' The potential is endless!
    20 days
    |
    595
    |
    24
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DIANA REA 662-574-9743,

    HOMETOWN REALTY (BOF) 662-570-1051

    Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors®,MLS#: 26-938

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,365
      • Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 103 Acres
      • Dimensions: 103 acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0818107A 0060000, 0100000, 081 07 0020000 0020100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $377/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $96,451
      • Annual tax amount: $1,562
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $487,800

        $463,000 - $512,000

        $1,166/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$515,000$377/sqft
        Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #26-938 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$785 +15.8%$14,468 +19.9%
        2023$677 +0.6%$12,068
        2022$673 +1.2%$12,068
        2021$665 -0.5%$12,068
        2020$668 +12.8%$12,068 +0.8%
        2017$592 $11,971
        2016$592 +0.8%$11,971 +1.2%
        2015$587 +3.5%$11,829
        2014$568 $11,829
        2013$568 $11,829
        2012-- $11,829 -7.3%
        2011-- $12,765
        2010-- $12,765

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39773

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable