Got it. Use this version:
Welcome to 7950 Telegraph Rd, a newer construction contemporary home in Downey offering 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a smart multi-level layout with every bedroom featuring its own en-suite bathroom. The first level includes direct garage access, EV charger wiring with the car charger included, and a private bedroom suite, perfect for guests, extended family, office space, or added flexibility. The garage also includes the washer and dryer, which will stay with the home. The main level features an open living area with recessed lighting, dining space, guest bathroom, and a modern island kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, all of which will stay with the home. Step out to the private second-floor terrace facing Telegraph Rd, perfect for morning coffee, people watching, and enjoying the views. Upstairs, you’ll find the primary suite with a walk-in closet, plus an additional bedroom suite. Additional features include a tankless water heater, Google Nest thermostat, security cameras, recessed lighting throughout, and move-in ready condition. The HOA is secure, extremely well-maintained, and includes weekly gardening service, a pool, TV/lounge area, picnic area, benches, dog walking space, and ample guest parking. A rare opportunity to own a modern, well-kept home in a convenient Downey location.
Coming soon 05/28
Listing Provided by: ROA California Inc.
$750,000
7950 Telegraph Rd, Downey, CA 90240
3beds
1,677sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
841 Square Feet Lot
$779,800 Zestimate®
$447/sqft
$300/mo HOA
What's special
- 19 hours |
- 112 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Anthony Luevanos DRE #02019276 562-275-2563,
ROA California Inc.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW26109929
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Quartz Counters
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,677 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Guest
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: Front Door
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: In Ground, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 841 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 6367035006
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Gated
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pool
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
- HOA name: Telegraph Homes
- HOA phone: 714-634-0611
Location
- Region: Downey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $447/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $597,913
- Annual tax amount: $7,495
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$779,800
$733,000 - $834,000
$4,494/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/15/2019 | Sold | $530,000$316/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 +2.1% | $597,913 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,344 +3.6% | $586,190 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,090 +5.4% | $574,697 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,727 +2.3% | $563,430 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,579 +1.6% | $552,383 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,476 | $546,720 +286.1% |
| 2019 | $6,476 | $141,604 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 90240