Welcome home to this absolute gem of a property, fully renovated from top to bottom with no cost spared. As you enter, you’re greeted by beautiful luxury vinyl flooring and a bright open-concept layout. The stunning kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and features quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets extended to the ceiling with elegant crown molding, brand-new appliances, and a stylish backsplash that adds the perfect finishing touch. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms along with a beautifully updated main bathroom that is truly breathtaking. The lower level offers a fully finished basement complete with an additional full bathroom perfect for entertaining guests! Don’t miss your opportunity to own this move-in-ready home — schedule your appointment today!
For sale
$319,900
7953 Temple Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19150
3beds
1,230sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1950
1,627 Square Feet Lot
$316,300 Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 hours |
- 95 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yousef Mustafa 267-495-9511,
20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem (215) 357-2020
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2622968
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,380
- Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,230
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,627 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 90.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 501094900
- Zoning: RSA5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $209,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,929
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$316,300
$300,000 - $332,000
$1,952/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900+109.8%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Sold | $152,500+13%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2008 | Sold | $135,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 +25.2% | $209,300 +25.2% |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $2,340 +43.3% | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,634 -4.2% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,705 +48.9% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,145 -14.3% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,335 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,335 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,335 +4.5% | $125,400 +615.1% |
| 2012 | $1,278 | $17,536 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,536 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,536 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,536 |
| 2008 | -- | $17,536 |
| 2007 | -- | $17,536 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $16,320 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,320 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,320 +4.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $15,616 +13.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $13,792 +7.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $12,864 +5.8% |
| 1999 | -- | $12,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Oak Lane