Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $630,000

    7957 Cedar Island Rd, Bellevue, NE 68147

    3beds
    2,241sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-in closetWasher and dryer includedBonus roomPowder roomVegetable garden plotOpen concept main floorGas log fireplace
    1.37 acre property in Bellevue. This 1.5 story, 2,241 finished square foot home has 3 bedrooms, a bonus room, and 2.5 bathrooms. ? Open house Saturday, April 18th, from 10-2 and Sunday, April 19th, from 11-2. ? Open concept main floor: -Vaulted ceiling living room with a gas log fireplace -Kitchen featuring custom wood cabinetry, beautiful granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances included -Fabulous primary bedroom with a vaulted ceiling, en-suite, and walk-in closet -Laundry room with walk-in pantry, washer and dryer included -Powder room Additional features: -1,370 sq ft unfinished basement with toilet, shower, and a wood burning stove -26 x 28 oversized garage with 8’ doors and a tandem 24 x 24 garage/workshop -New roof installed in 2024 with life-time asphalt shingles -1,600 square foot shed with separate driveway and 14’ wide x 15.5’ tall carport -Vegetable garden plot -City water and city sewer -Built in 2003
    40 days
    |
    492
    |
    9
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (402) 740-5902

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Stove, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,241 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 1.37 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 011582665

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Bellevue

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $423,592
      • Annual tax amount: $7,292
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,482/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$630,000$281/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/12/2026Listed for sale$630,000+4100%$281/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/14/2004Sold$15,000-50%$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/25/2001Sold$30,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,292 +11.1%$423,592 +8.7%
        2024$6,565 -17.2%$389,788
        2023$7,928 +6.1%$389,788 +13.9%
        2022$7,470 +8.1%$342,180
        2021$6,909 +8.4%$342,180 +18.8%
        2020$6,372 +7.4%$288,132 +8.4%
        2019$5,934 +1.9%$265,851 +1.9%
        2018$5,821 +9.2%$260,817 +9.7%
        2017$5,333 +1.9%$237,745 +1.2%
        2016$5,233 $234,975 +3.3%
        2015$5,233 +8.2%$227,405 +3%
        2014$4,837 $220,689 +1.3%
        2012$4,837 -6.9%$217,808 -2.1%
        2011$5,195 +3.4%$222,447 -8.8%
        2010$5,025 +4.9%$243,944 +3.3%
        2009$4,791 +0.1%$236,234 +1.4%
        2008$4,788 +3.2%$232,967 +1.7%
        2007$4,640 -0.9%$229,012 +6.1%
        2006$4,682 +12.2%$215,762 +0%
        2005$4,171 $215,708 +9.4%
        2004$4,171 $197,191

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68147

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable