Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $147,000

    7957 Rinaldo Blvd E, Bridgeport, NY 13030

    3beds
    864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    7,801.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,336 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,336/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the highly desirable North Syracuse School District. This property offers peace of mind with a newer metal roof and a hot water heater that was just replaced in 2025!! Enjoy the convenience of a Fully fenced in back yard perfect for outdoor living. A Bonus shed with electricity, providing a great space for a workshop, storage or hobbies.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michaela DiFlorio 315-682-7197,

    Hunt Real Estate ERA

    Bought with:

    Mike Schaefer, 10301223904

    Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1667839MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
    • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 864
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 7,801 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 120
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 31228906900000040030000000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other, See Remarks, Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bridgeport

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$147,000+13.2%$170/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1667839 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Contingent$129,900$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1667839 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$129,900$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1667839 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $83,000
    2024-- $83,000
    2023-- $83,000
    2022-- $83,000
    2021-- $83,000
    2020-- $83,000 +12.2%
    2019-- $74,000
    2018-- $74,000
    2017$1,234 -0.1%$74,000
    2016$1,235 $74,000
    2015-- $74,000
    2014-- $74,000
    2013-- $74,000
    2012-- $74,000
    2011-- $74,000 +1750%
    2010-- $4,000
    2009-- $4,000
    2008-- $4,000
    2007-- $4,000
    2006-- $4,000
    2005-- $4,000
    2004-- $4,000
    2003-- $4,000
    2002-- $4,000
    2001-- $4,000
    2000-- $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13030