Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • Listing Provided by: First Team Real Estate
    Bought with: Compass
    $1,100,000

    7958 E Bauer Rd, Anaheim, CA 92808

    3beds
    1,457sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    7,250 Square Feet Lot
    $1,100,100 Zestimate®
    $755/sqft
    $4,130 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,100,100

    $1.02M - $1.19M

    $4,130/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,130/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,130/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,955/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,955/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story home in the heart of Anaheim Hills. This inviting residence features three bedrooms, an office and two renovated bathrooms, blending modern comfort with timeless style. Step inside to soaring ceilings that open over the living areas, perfect for relaxing evenings. The beautifully updated kitchen offers a breakfast bar, gas stove, and dishwasher, ideal for easy meal prep and casual dining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a private patio slider leading to the backyard. Its ensuite bathroom includes a dual-sink vanity, a newly renovated walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a hall bath complete the layout. Enjoy year-round comfort with central heating and air conditioning. The home also offers a laundry hookup in the direct-access two-car garage, a long driveway for extra parking, and a covered patio that invites you to relax and take in the scenic backyard vistas. With its spacious design, thoughtful updates, and stunning surroundings, this Anaheim Hills gem truly feels like home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mary Diab DRE #01012911 714-996-6070,

    First Team Real Estate,

    Terri Newland DRE #01234732 714-996-6070,

    First Team Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Sara Ioffrida, DRE #02156933

    Compass

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26063728MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Main Level Primary
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Full Bath on Main Level, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Other
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,457 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway Level, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Stairs
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,250 sqft
    • Features: 6-10 Units/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Lawn, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Street Level, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35415206
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Dog Park, Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Anaheim
    • Subdivision: East Hills (Eshl)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $77 monthly
    • Amenities included: Dog Park
    • Association name: East Hills
    • Association phone: 714-505-1444

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$1,100,000+0.9%$755/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26063728 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$1,090,000$748/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26063728 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$1,090,000$748/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26063728 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,090,000+78.7%$748/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW26063728 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Sold$610,000-6.2%$419/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2017Pending sale$650,000$446/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Anaheim Hills / Yorba Linda #PW17060091 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Listed for sale$650,000$446/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,594 +36.5%$969,000 +39.6%
    2024$7,761 +2.7%$694,073 +2%
    2023$7,559 +2%$680,464 +2%
    2022$7,413 +2.9%$667,122 +2%
    2021$7,206 +0.9%$654,042 +1%
    2020$7,140 $647,336 +2%
    2019$7,140 +1.3%$634,644 +2%
    2018$7,050 +138.6%$622,200 +146.7%
    2017$2,955 $252,205 +2%
    2016$2,955 +1.9%$247,260 +1.5%
    2015$2,900 +3.5%$243,546 +2%
    2014$2,801 $238,776 +0.5%
    2013-- $237,697 +2%
    2012-- $233,037 +2%
    2011-- $228,468 +0.8%
    2010-- $226,761 -0.2%
    2009-- $227,300 +2%
    2008-- $222,844 +2%
    2007-- $218,475 +2%
    2006-- $214,192 +2%
    2005-- $209,993 +2%
    2004-- $205,876 +1.9%
    2003-- $202,103 +2%
    2002-- $198,141 +2%
    2001$2,055 +1.9%$194,256 +2%
    2000$2,017 $190,448

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills