Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $325,200

    796 Deerfield Rd, Terrytown, LA 70056

    4beds
    2,310sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    1 Acres Lot
    $325,200 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,200

    $302,000 - $348,000

    $2,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated open concept with all the bells and whistles. Granite counters, new white kitchen with walk in pantry, stainless appliances, all new double pane windows, double door entry, converted detached 2 car garage (could be office, game room, gym etc) no carpet, new bathrooms, multiple living spaces, tankless water heater nothing to do but turn the key and move in! Fully fenced yard with double gate rear yard access, covered patio, great size yard and X flood zone and under termite contract.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Pantry, Granite Counters
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Multiple Attics
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Concrete
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0200006082

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled, Resale, Remodeled structural changes - all major mechanica
    • Year built: 2018

Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Terrytown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Roof: Metal
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Granite Counters
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport, Covered, Boat/RV Parking
    • OtherStructures: Other, Shed(s)
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Resale, Remodeled structural changes - all major mechanica
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Covered, Concrete
    • Heating: Central
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Window(s)
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Multiple Attics
    • LotFeatures: Regular
    • Flooring: No Carpet
    • Gas: Natural
    • ConstructionMaterials: Siding
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • MlsStatus: Pending Continue to Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2020Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2256337 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Pending sale$265,000$115/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR #2256337 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$265,000$115/sqft
    7/15/2020Pending sale$265,000$115/sqft
    7/4/2020Price change$265,000+6%$115/sqft
    Source: Preferred, REALTORS� #2256337 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Pending sale$250,000$108/sqft
    Source: Preferred, REALTORS� #2256337 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$250,000-2%$108/sqft
    7/9/2018Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2145657 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Price change$255,000-1.5%$110/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2145657 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Price change$259,000-3.7%$112/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2145657 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Price change$269,000-6.9%$116/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2145657 Report a problem
    3/13/2018Listed for sale$289,000+70.1%$125/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2145657 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2017Pending sale$169,900$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Partners #2114194 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Listed for sale$169,900$74/sqft
    8/5/2017Pending sale$169,900$74/sqft
    7/14/2017Listed for sale$169,900$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Partners,Inc. #2114194 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,961 +1.5%$22,320
    2023$2,918 +2.6%$22,320
    2022$2,844 +6.1%$22,320
    2021$2,680 +51.7%$22,320
    2020$1,767 -2.5%$22,320
    2019$1,812 +192.7%$22,320 +72.8%
    2018$619 $12,920 +72.3%
    2017$619 $7,500
    2016-- $7,500
    2015-- $7,500
    2014-- $7,500
    2013-- $7,500
    2012-- $7,500
    2011-- $7,500
    2010-- $7,500
    2009-- $7,500
    2008-- $7,500
    2007-- $7,500
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70056