Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $532,000

    796 New Hope Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    3beds
    2,175sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    3.9 Acres Lot
    $532,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This property will be sold through the applicable foreclosure auction process. The property is being sold 'as is' and the occupancy status is assumed to be occupied. The buyer assumes all responsibility for the property condition and occupancy.
    20 days
    |
    187
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,175
      • Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0549033
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fayetteville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $493,170
      • Annual tax amount: $3,449
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $532,000

        $484,000 - $580,000

        $2,876/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,449 +14.7%$197,268 +8.9%
        2023$3,007 -6.9%$181,096 +9.8%
        2022$3,229 +10.8%$164,924 +27.1%
        2021$2,914 -10.4%$129,776 +10.5%
        2020$3,251 +1.9%$117,480 +2.9%
        2019$3,191 +10.3%$114,160 +11.2%
        2018$2,894 $102,616 +13.7%
        2017$2,894 +330.2%$90,228 +9%
        2016$673 $82,748 +7.3%
        2015$673 +9.4%$77,108 +8.9%
        2014$615 $70,828 +4.1%
        2013$615 +4.4%$68,068
        2012$589 -18.8%$68,068 -22.1%
        2011$725 -1.2%$87,360 -10.3%
        2010$733 -5.1%$97,380 -4.8%
        2009$772 +8.7%$102,300 +0.3%
        2008$711 -0.5%$101,956
        2007$714 $101,956 +2.5%
        2006-- $99,484 +6.8%
        2005-- $93,108 +2.6%
        2004$693 $90,788 +3.4%
        2003-- $87,768 +79.2%
        2002$1,280 +75.6%$48,988 -33.6%
        2000$729 $73,772

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30214

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable