Skip main navigation
Sold for $615,000
  • Listing Provided by: REDFIN
    Bought with: SoCal Realty Group
    $615,000

    7963 Townsend Dr, Riverside, CA 92509

    3beds
    1,465sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $632,400 Zestimate®
    $420/sqft
    $2,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $632,400

    $601,000 - $664,000

    $2,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,868/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,868/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bed, 2.5 bath home with full copper plumbing, an attached 2-car garage, and no HOA fee is ready for its new owner! The interior is open and spacious with vaulted ceilings, and laminate wood-look flooring throughout the main living areas. The living room flows into the formal dining room and the kitchen offers a breakfast nook area as well as wood cabinetry and tile countertops with breakfast bar seating. A half bathroom for guests completes the 1st floor and all 3 bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor including the large primary suite with private, full-size ensuite. There is also a full-size hall bathroom for the 2 secondary bedrooms. Enjoy the private, fully fenced, backyard with an included storage shed as well as a covered patio to relax under. This space is ready for the new owner's design and is the perfect space for BBQs and hosting guests! Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining! Set up your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Katarina Daniels DRE #01264545 951-317-7781,

    REDFIN

    Bought with:

    Amy Alvarez, DRE #01216079

    SoCal Realty Group

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26048141MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Up
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Enclosed Toilet, Stone Counters, Tub Shower
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, See Remarks, Storage, Tile Counters, Two Story Ceilings, Unfurnished, All Bedrooms Up, Attic, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,465 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Average Condition,Privacy,Vinyl,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Near Park, Sprinkler System, Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 163352027
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Copper Plumbing
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electricity - On Property
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Contract,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$615,000-0.8%$420/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26048141 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$620,000$423/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26048141 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Contingent$620,000$423/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26048141 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$620,000+77.1%$423/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26048141 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Sold$350,000+0%$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2017Pending sale$349,900$239/sqft
    Source: Redlands #EV17047679 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Price change$349,900-1.2%$239/sqft
    Source: Redlands #EV17047679 Report a problem
    4/30/2017Price change$354,000-1.5%$242/sqft
    Source: Redlands #EV17047679 Report a problem
    4/23/2017Price change$359,500-2.3%$245/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Redlands #EV17047679 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Price change$368,000+0.8%$251/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #EV17047679 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Pending sale$365,000$249/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2017Price change$365,000+0.8%$249/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2016Price change$362,000+1.1%$247/sqft
    Source: Derrick Ho, Broker #PW16754160 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Price change$358,000-1.9%$244/sqft
    Source: Derrick Ho, Broker #PW16754160 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Listed for sale$365,000+108.6%$249/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2012Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Inland Empire Report a problem
    11/29/2012Price change$1,450-1.7%$1/sqft
    11/7/2012Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    10/31/2012Sold$175,000-2.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2012Listed for sale$179,900+56.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Remax Partners #K12113707 Report a problem
    11/4/1998Sold$115,000-14.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/1998Sold$134,835+115.7%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/1997Sold$62,500-39%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/1996Sold$102,500-8%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/1996Sold$111,469$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,621 +5.2%$406,083 +2%
    2024$4,390 +0.4%$398,121 +2%
    2023$4,371 +1.3%$390,315 +2%
    2022$4,317 +0.7%$382,663 +2%
    2021$4,287 +0.9%$375,161 +1%
    2020$4,249 $371,315 +2%
    2019-- $364,035 +2%
    2018$4,032 +86.8%$356,898 +92.2%
    2017$2,159 $185,676 +2%
    2016$2,159 +2.7%$182,036 +1.5%
    2015$2,101 +7.1%$179,304 +2%
    2014$1,961 $175,794 +0.5%
    2013-- $175,000 +0.6%
    2012-- $174,000 -4.9%
    2011-- $183,000 +0.5%
    2010-- $182,000 -10.3%
    2009-- $203,000 -21%
    2008-- $256,910 +2%
    2007-- $251,874 +2%
    2006-- $246,936 +2%
    2005-- $242,095 +94.5%
    2003-- $124,477 +2%
    2002-- $122,038 +2%
    2001$1,286 +2.3%$119,646 +2%
    2000$1,257 $117,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pedley