Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $229,000

    7964 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Gasport, NY 14067

    3beds
    1,416sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageUpdated furnaceOpen floor planMetal roofTriple wide bt drivewayOver a half acreEat-in kitchen
    Easy living in this 3 bedroom ranch on over a half acre. Well maintained w/solid mechanics & updates. Everything you need including 1st floor laundry & 1.5 baths. The open floor plan has large updated windows for bright living spaces. Eat-in kitchen, combo formal dining & living rms are great for entertaining. Attached garage, basement w/glass blk windows provides plenty of storage & workshop space. Tankless HW heater, whole house generator, metal roof, updated furnace. Outside has tons of room for outdoor living, shed & triple wide BT driveway. Showings start today!
    4 days
    |
    2,570
    |
    106
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation 716-434-6266,

    Chari A Himmelsbach 716-316-6539

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1680426MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.60 x 10.60
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.00
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 6.00
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 16.00
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Water Purifier Owned
      • Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,416
      • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 202
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 2936891110000002034000
      • Special conditions: Estate
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Holland Land Companys Lan
      Location
      • Region: Gasport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $193,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,727
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$229,000$162/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1680426 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Contingent$229,000$162/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1680426 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$229,000+175.9%$162/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1680426 Report a problem
        1/26/2001Sold$83,000$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $193,500 +93.9%
        2024-- $99,800
        2023-- $99,800
        2022-- $99,800
        2021-- $99,800
        2020-- $99,800
        2019-- $99,800
        2018-- $99,800
        2017$3,405 $99,800
        2016-- $99,800
        2015-- $99,800
        2014-- $99,800
        2013-- $99,800
        2012-- $99,800
        2011-- $99,800
        2010-- $99,800
        2009-- $99,800
        2008-- $99,800 +13.3%
        2007-- $88,100
        2006-- $88,100
        2005-- $88,100
        2004-- $88,100 +6.8%
        2003-- $82,500
        2002-- $82,500
        2001-- $82,500
        2000-- $82,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14067

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable