Skip main navigation
Active
  • $899,000

    7965 N Grand Ridge Ln, Eagle, ID 83616

    3beds
    2baths
    2,511sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $880,000 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $208/mo HOA

    What's special

    Single level livingOpen floor planSplit bedroomsPrivate roadFantastic views and sunsets
    This is a beautiful custom home nestled in the foothills of Eagle with fantastic views and sunsets! Located in a gated community with a private road, this home is a unique gem with a beautiful kitchen with a large island, open floor plan, split bedrooms, large windows with incredible views as far as the eye can see. Enjoy single level living close to downtown Eagle with shopping and fine dining all while being able to come home to true tranquility.
    6 days
    |
    1,416
    |
    58
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Bradshaw 208-830-2429,

    Fathom Realty,

    Joshua Bradshaw 208-484-9458,

    Fathom Realty

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985133MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Bed-Master Main Level, Split Bedroom, Formal Dining, Great Room, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,511
      • Total interior livable area: 2,511 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,511

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Metal
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.78 Acres
      • Features: 1/2 - .99 AC, Garden, Views, Borders Public Owned Land, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R3616840030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2014

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $2,500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Eagle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $358/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $828,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,631
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $880,000

        $836,000 - $924,000

        $3,680/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,566 -30.5%$828,200 +2.8%
        2024$3,692 +1.7%$805,400 -7.8%
        2023$3,631 -5.5%$873,900 +3.3%
        2022$3,841 -3%$845,900 +29.5%
        2021$3,958 -19.6%$653,300 +27.7%
        2020$4,923 +4.3%$511,600 -3.8%
        2019$4,718 +46.4%$531,800 +13.1%
        2018$3,222 +87%$470,000 +16.6%
        2017$1,723 $403,000 -0.6%
        2016$1,723 $405,400 +33.8%
        2015$1,723 $303,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83616

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable