Skip main navigation
Sold for $288,500
  • $288,500

    7965 Trumble Rd, Columbus, MI 48063

    3beds
    1,980sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    2.22 Acres Lot
    $288,900 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,900

    $260,000 - $321,000

    $2,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the ultimate country lifestyle on this sprawling 2.22-acre retreat. Spanning 1,980 sq. ft., this home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 to 3 bathrooms with a functional, inviting layout and generously sized rooms. While the home needs some repairs and updates, it offers a solid foundation for you to build sweat equity and create the custom home of your dreams. The exterior is a hobbyist's paradise, headlined by a massive 30x50 pole barn—perfect for a workshop, car collection, or equipment storage. Enjoy peaceful summer days by your private pond or cooling off in the above-ground pool. This property perfectly captures that "country living" feel with ample privacy and scenic views, all while staying conveniently close to local amenities. All appliances are included in the sale except the washer and dryer. Whether you are an investor or a homeowner seeking a project, this is a rare opportunity to transform a diamond in the rough into a rural masterpiece. Sold as-is—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April Corrias 586-840-0400,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Clinton

    Bought with:

    Andrew Vincent, 6501438129

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261011742MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 X 12
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 480
    • Dimensions: 16 X 30
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 14 X 9
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Radiant
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,980

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 2.22 Acres
    • Dimensions: 235 x 411 x 235 x 411
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74160361003000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$288,500-5.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261011742 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$305,000$154/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261011742 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$305,000$154/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261011742 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,003 +7.6%$146,300 +4.7%
    2024$1,863 -1.8%$139,700 +6.5%
    2023$1,897 +7.8%$131,200 +9.9%
    2022$1,759 $119,400 +8.1%
    2021-- $110,500 +3%
    2020-- $107,300 +12.6%
    2019$1,670 $95,300 +19%
    2018-- $80,100 +4.7%
    2017-- $76,500
    2016-- $76,500 +4.5%
    2015-- $73,200 +12.6%
    2014-- $65,000 +6%
    2013-- $61,300 +5%
    2012-- $58,400 -1.5%
    2011-- $59,300
    2010-- $59,300 -31.8%
    2009-- $87,000 -26.8%
    2008-- $118,900 -2.9%
    2007-- $122,500
    2006-- --
    2003-- $114,100 +1.1%
    2002-- $112,900 +3.3%
    2001-- $109,300 +16.5%
    2000-- $93,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48063