Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $795,000

    797 Lonestar Rd, Huntsville, TX 77340

    4beds
    2,896sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    2 Acres Lot
    $771,000 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas log fireplaceGas stoveHome officeNatural lightSerene nature viewsOversized laundry roomOpen concept home
    Nestled in Texas Grand Ranch, this stunning modern farmhouse sits on 2 fenced acres steps away from 35-acre park with fishing pond coming soon! This home offers a thoughtful floor plan that includes 4 bedrooms, 3 and ½ baths and home office. The great room commands attention with 16.5-foot vaulted ceilings that flood the space with natural light. This open concept home offers a chef's kitchen with quartz countertops, pot filler, soft close cabinetry, under cabinet lighting. A massive walk-in pantry and the oversized laundry room make organizing and storage effortless. Upstairs, a generous bonus room with its own private ensuite offers the perfect retreat for guests, teenagers, media room or whatever your lifestyle demands. Additional home features include gas log fireplace, gas stove, water softener, tankless water heater and whole house spray foam insulation. Life at TGR offers serene nature views while still being close to shopping, dining, schools, hospitals and entertainment.
    56 days
    |
    46
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Hoffman TREC #0653758 832-876-2087,

    ADT Realty Brokers

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 75689821MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pot Filler, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,896
      • Total interior livable area: 2,896 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Greenbelt, Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 67145

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC, HVAC>15 SEER

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Texas Grand Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Huntsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $585,390
      • Annual tax amount: $9,254
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $771,000

        $732,000 - $810,000

        $3,348/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Pending sale$795,000$275/sqft
        Source: HAR #75689821 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$795,000+8.2%$275/sqft
        Source: HAR #75689821 Report a problem
        11/2/2025Listing removed$735,000$254/sqft
        Source: HAR #37209502 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Listed for sale$735,000$254/sqft
        Source: HAR #37209502 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,942 +0.2%$585,390 -2.2%
        2023$7,929 +341.5%$598,700 +464.8%
        2022$1,796 +4.5%$106,000 +8.2%
        2021$1,718 +1140%$98,000 +1125%
        2020$139 -4.6%$8,000
        2019$145 $8,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77340

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable