Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,075/mo

    Fees may apply

    7972 Greenwood Rd, Baxter, MN 56425

    1beds
    850sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Wall unit
    Shared laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Owner pays trash, water & sewer. Resident pays for electricity.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baxter

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,075+4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for rent$1,025+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listed for rent$995+22.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/20/2022Listed for rent$815+5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/15/2020Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/11/2019Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listed for rent$775+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listing removed$735$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2019Listed for rent$735+1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2018Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2018Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 56425