Move in Ready Home! This great 4 bedroom room is like brand new and features an open floor plan living, kitchen and dining. The kitchen has a huge island breakfast bar, kitchen appliances and plenty of cabinets space. Split bedroom floorplan with the primary suite on one side of the house including a walk in closet and huge bathroom with separate soaker tub, double vanity sinks and separate shower. There are 3 spare bedrooms on the other end of the house with a full bathroom. Located just outside of Hugo Oklahoma and offering 3.30 acres of land just off of Hwy 70. Come take a look before this great deal is gone! Sold AS-IS.
For sale
$110,000
798 N 4190th Rd, Hugo, OK 74743
4beds
1,539sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
3.3 Acres Lot
$216,900 Zestimate®
$71/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Split bedroom floorplanSeparate showerDouble vanity sinksKitchen appliancesHuge island breakfast bar
- 1 day |
- 162 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Riney 0617676 903-361-2733,
NE Texas Regional Realty 903-361-2733
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21264429
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 008700001010000100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
- Utilities for property: Septic Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $71/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $137,562
- Annual tax amount: $1,260
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.
Visit professional directoryEstimated market value
$216,900
$204,000 - $232,000
$939/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000-42.9%$71/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21264429 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Sold | $192,500+263.2%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Sold | $53,000-76.9%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Price change | $239,900-4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Price change | $249,999-10.7%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $279,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 -29.3% | $15,131 -28.5% |
| 2024 | $1,782 +59.8% | $21,176 +59.6% |
| 2023 | $1,115 +2122.6% | $13,267 +2050.2% |
| 2022 | $50 -59.1% | $617 -59.1% |
| 2021 | $123 | $1,508 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,508 -1.2% |
| 2019 | $125 +1.6% | $1,527 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $123 | $1,508 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $123 -0.8% | $1,491 +5% |
| 2016 | $124 +5.5% | $1,420 |
| 2015 | $118 +135.9% | $1,420 +115.2% |
| 2014 | $50 | $660 |
| 2013 | $50 | $660 |
| 2012 | $50 | $660 |
| 2011 | $50 | $660 |
| 2010 | $50 | $660 |
| 2009 | $50 | $660 |
| 2008 | $50 | $660 |
| 2007 | $50 | $660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74743