Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,300,000

    798 President St APT 4-R, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    2beds
    --sqft
    Coop
    Built in 1912
    -- sqft lot
    $1,405,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $918/mo HOA

    What's special

    Oversized windowsExposed brickBosch dishwasherLarge walk-in closetHardwood floors throughoutMitsubishi mini-split systemsGenerous storage
    Welcome to 798 President St, 4R conveniently nestled in the heart of Park Slope, this pet-friendly 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op spans the full floor and is zoned for PS 321. Sun-filled two-bedroom, one-bath cooperative in the heart of Park Slope. This pre-war home features approximately 10-foot ceilings, oversized windows, exposed brick, and hardwood floors throughout. Additional highlights include in-unit washer/dryer, Bosch dishwasher, Mitsubishi mini-split systems, and generous storage. The apartment offers a spacious living room with bay windows overlooking tree-lined President Street, a windowed kitchen with adjacent dining area, and a king-sized primary bedroom with multiple exposures and a large walk-in closet. The second bedroom also features dual exposures and is well-suited for guests, a home office, or nursery. The windowed bathroom includes a full tub. One flight up is a deeded semi-private roof deck with open skyline views. The building also provides common basement storage for bikes and personal items. Pet-friendly cooperative with no underlying mortgage, no flip tax, and low monthly maintenance. Located two avenues from Prospect Park and convenient to transportation, shopping, and neighborhood amenities.
    1 day
    |
    212
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Compass 917-686-4498,

    Thomas Hollingsworth,

    Thrive Team

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1828433

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bike Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00960003330203654R
      • Special conditions: Resale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Cooperative
      • Property subtype: Coop
      Condition
      • Year built: 1912

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Park Slope
      HOA
      • Services included: Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $918 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Brooklyn

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/14/2026

        Estimated market value

        $1,405,900

        $1.31M - $1.52M

        $4,208/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000-3.7%
        Source: StreetEasy #S1828433 Report a problem
        5/6/2024Sold$1,350,000+17.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/27/2024Pending sale$1,150,000
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        2/7/2024Listed for sale$1,150,000+215.5%
        Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
        4/15/2016Sold$364,500-50%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/16/2014Sold$729,000-7.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/3/2014Listing removed$790,000
        Source: Warren Lewis #1316944 Report a problem
        5/28/2014Price change$790,000-6.5%
        Source: Warren Lewis #1316944 Report a problem
        5/15/2014Listed for sale$845,000+45.7%
        Source: Warren Lewis Sotheby's International Realty #1316944 Report a problem
        9/10/2010Sold$580,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Park Slope

        Getting around

        97 / 100
        Walker's Paradise
        93 / 100
        Biker's Paradise