10754 Holmfield St, Henderson, NV 89052
What's special
Beautifully updated 3-level, 4 bed, 3 bath home near Henderson’s desirable Green Valley area. Features a highly sought-after ground-floor bedroom and full bath—ideal for in-laws, guests, work or rental potential. Functional layout with main living and kitchen on the second level and three bedrooms on the third for added privacy. Kitchen ...
- 14 days |
- 2,115 |
- 100 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Donovan Reyes S.0176194 (702)882-1953,
Galindo Group Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 11x14
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Description: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
- Dimensions: 10x12
Kitchen
- Description: Stainless Steel Appliances
Living room
- Description: Front
- Dimensions: 10x11
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,693
- Total interior livable area: 1,693 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 17734612013
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Three Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Levi Maryland
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $60 monthly
- HOA name: Tuscano
- HOA phone: 702-856-3886
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $326,143
- Annual tax amount: $1,801
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $403,000-0.2%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $404,000-0.2%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000+102.6%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2641923 Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2641923 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2008 | Sold | $199,900-5.7%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2008 | Sold | $212,000-31.5%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2006 | Sold | $309,265$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 +3% | $114,150 +10.9% |
| 2024 | $1,700 +3% | $102,918 +11% |
| 2023 | $1,651 +3% | $92,738 +8% |
| 2022 | $1,603 +7.7% | $85,903 +2.4% |
| 2021 | $1,488 +6.7% | $83,859 +4% |
| 2020 | $1,394 +4.8% | $80,654 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $1,330 +6.9% | $74,434 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $74,434 +7% |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $69,554 +18.2% |
| 2016 | $1,244 +0.3% | $58,840 +23.1% |
| 2015 | $1,241 +3.2% | $47,808 +20.2% |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $39,781 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,781 -10.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $44,309 -6.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $47,215 +4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,328 -30.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $64,906 |
| 2008 | -- | $64,906 -37% |
| 2007 | -- | $102,946 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Westgate