Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,700,000
Street View
  • $1,700,000

    7527 E NESTLING Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

    6beds
    4baths
    3,705sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    9,663 Square Feet Lot
    $1,674,100 Zestimate®
    $459/sqft
    $5,556 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,674,100

    $1.52M - $1.82M

    $5,556/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated in Desirable North Scottsdale, This Home is a Must See on Your Grayhawk Tour, situated on a North/South Lot and in Walking Distance to Grayhawk Elementary School. This Home includes 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, Bonus Room/6th bedroom, Large Loft, Living Room/Dining area with Service Bar, Built in Entertainment Center and a Family Room which opens to the Kitchen. A 3 Car Garage with Work Bench and Built in Cabinets. The Large Ground Level Primary Bedroom has Built in Office Shelves as well as a Spacious Walk-in Closet with Custom Cabinets. The Primary Bedroom has access to the Backyard and the Spa-like Bathroom Boasts Double Vanities and a Separate Tub and Shower. There is a 2nd Ground Floor Bedroom that is a great location for an Office and has Ensuite Bathroom The Highly Upgraded Gourmet Kitchen Features High End Wolf, Sub Zero and Miele appliances, including a Built-in Scottsman Pebble Ice Maker and Wolf Steam Oven. The Beautiful White Granite Counters and Island Boasts Plenty of Room to Cook and Entertain. You will find High End Custom Cabinetry throughout the Home. The Upstairs has 3 large Bedrooms, Loft and Bonus/6th Bedroom and 2 Full Bathrooms with Updated Walk-in Showers. The Backyard is an Entertainers Delight with Sparkling Heated Pebble Tech Pool, Baja Step, Waterfall and Slide. Large area of Turf, Lots of Covered Patio with Travertine Pavers and a Built in BBQ. The Home Features Custom Crown Molding throughout, Lutron Light System with Control Panels, High End Light Fixtures. The Home Exterior was Painted a Creamy White in 2021 and the Interior is Freshly Painted. New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring and Carpet in 2023. Furniture, Art TV's, Trampoline etc is Available on Separate Bill of Sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Cohodas 480-980-7468,

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Shauna Readette, SA705500000

    Compass

    Ashley J Nagy, SA665661000

    Compass

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6869381MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,705
    • Total interior livable area: 3,705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Play Pool, Heated
    • Spa features: None, Bath
    • Fencing: Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 9,663 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21236021
    • Special conditions: Owner/Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998
    Details
    • Builder name: Del Webb

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Scottsdale
    • Subdivision: GRAYHAWK VILLAGE 1 PARCEL 1-E (B)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $269 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Grayhawk
    • Association phone: 480-563-9708

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Sold$1,700,000-4.2%$459/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6869381 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$1,775,000-5.3%$479/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6869381 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$1,875,000-1.3%$506/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6869381 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$1,899,000-2.6%$513/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6869381 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$1,950,000-2.4%$526/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6869381 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listed for sale$1,998,000+177.5%$539/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6869381 Report a problem
    7/15/2013Sold$719,900$194/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4929046 Report a problem
    5/3/2013Listed for sale$719,900+138.8%$194/sqft
    Source: PRO-formance Realty Concepts #4929046 Report a problem
    4/9/1998Sold$301,481$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,379 +2.4%$98,410 -3.2%
    2024$5,255 +1.5%$101,620 +66.2%
    2023$5,175 -0.7%$61,134 +0.4%
    2022$5,212 -0.5%$60,920 +9.9%
    2021$5,240 -7.4%$55,450 +3.4%
    2020$5,661 -0.9%$53,620 -1.3%
    2019$5,710 $54,320 -0.7%
    2018$5,710 +5.1%$54,710 +0.3%
    2017$5,433 +6.8%$54,560 +2.6%
    2016$5,087 +8.2%$53,200 +2.3%
    2015$4,700 $51,980 +17.9%
    2014-- $44,100 +6.1%
    2013-- $41,550
    2012-- $41,550 -6.2%
    2011-- $44,300 -12.5%
    2010-- $50,620 -23%
    2009-- $65,770 -9.4%
    2008-- $72,600 +6.3%
    2007-- $68,300 +67.8%
    2006-- $40,700
    2005-- $40,700 +17%
    2004-- $34,800
    2003-- $34,800 +28.4%
    2002-- $27,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grayhawk