Back on Market to no fault of the home or sellers. This exceptional 2023-built property is the kind that rarely comes along – thoughtfully designed, beautifully finished, and set on 8+ private acres that offer both luxury and versatility. The 3-bedroom 2.5-bath split bedroom ranch delivers effortless one-level living with high-end finishes throughout, showcasing craftsmanship where no detail was overlooked. A walk-up attic with spray foam insulation in both the walls and the attic, adds energy efficiency and storage solutions as well as having an attached 2-car garage with EV capabilities. Step outside to your own resort-style retreat featuring a 16x24 screened porch, Gunite saltwater swimming pool with a spillover spa and an impressive 40x60 detached, fully finished and temperature-controlled building. Designed for serious functionality, it includes four 9x10 foot doors, a full bathroom, washer and dryer hook-up and endless potential.
For sale
$984,500
7994 Ridge Rd, Tobaccoville, NC 27050
3beds
2,462sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
8.24 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Effortless one-level livingHigh-end finishes throughoutResort-style retreat
- 92 days |
- 831 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Mabe 336-757-0265,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1208396
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 19.08
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15.58 x 11.42
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 11.08
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.92 x 10.92
Entry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5.83 x 10.92
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18.17 x 23.33
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.92 x 23.33
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6.67 x 7.58
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7.67 x 8.67
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Attic Fan
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Interior Attic Fan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Permanent Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,462
- Total interior livable area: 2,462 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,462
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8.24 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Partially Cleared, Partially Wooded
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 5980953165
- Zoning: RS20
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Tobaccoville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $850,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,394
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 74 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Porch Swing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $984,500 |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $984,500 |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $984,500+1025.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Sold | $87,500+173.4%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2001 | Sold | $32,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 +30% | $850,100 +64.9% |
| 2024 | $4,151 +12.5% | $515,500 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $101,400 +144.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $41,400 +6.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $38,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $38,800 +10.1% |
| 2016 | $322 +9.4% | $35,251 |
| 2015 | $295 -17.1% | $35,251 |
| 2014 | $355 | $35,251 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27050