Wonderful 4 bedroom 2 bath Mark Payne resale w/ tons of updates including lots of interior paint & doors! Welcoming entrance leads to open living/dining/kitchen area. Tons of natural light & beautiful brick gas log fireplace. Large dining + breakfast bar allows for entertaining guests. Great kitchen w/ abundant storage & pantry has recent gas cooktop, oven & dishwasher. Spacious primary suite w/wood-like tile flooring, dual sinks, jetted tub, shower & walk-in closet. Roomy guest bedrooms & closets. Large covered patio & backyard. Rear entry oversized 2-car garage w/extra long drive-way.
Under contract
$410,000
5610 San Saba Ave, Midland, TX 79707
4beds
1,957sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
6,926.04 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$5/mo HOA
What's special
Tons of natural lightLarge covered patioWelcoming entranceWood-like tile flooringJetted tubWalk-in closetDual sinks
- 12 days |
- 539 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samuel Palmer 432-853-1006,
Legacy Real Estate
Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50095030
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Reverse Osmosis-Owned, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater, Electric Dryer
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Shades/Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,957
- Total interior livable area: 1,957 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Rear/Side Entry, Auto Garage Opener, Alley Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio-Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler-Auto
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,926.04 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: R000203331
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 2007
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $60 annually
Location
- Region: Midland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $354,710
- Annual tax amount: $3,664
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved, Alley Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Contingent | $410,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000+37.1%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $299,000$153/sqft |
Source: Holly Realtors #50029353 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,386 +2.6% | $354,710 +1.2% |
| 2023 | $5,250 -11.8% | $350,340 +4% |
| 2022 | $5,952 +32.5% | $336,920 -1.4% |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $341,670 +15.1% |
| 2020 | $4,491 -1.5% | $296,810 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $296,810 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $299,480 +4.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $285,780 +0.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $285,530 +1.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $280,940 +2% |
| 2014 | -- | $275,540 +18.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $232,180 +4% |
| 2012 | -- | $223,230 +1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $220,290 +0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $219,720 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $213,950 +10% |
| 2008 | -- | $194,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79707