Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    7N401 Medinah Rd, Medinah, IL 60157

    --beds
    --baths
    5.07Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.07 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,823/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,823/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5.07 ACRE PARCEL ZONED R3 IN UNINCORPORATED DUPAGE COUNTY..LOCATED NORTH OF IRVING PARK RD & SOUTH OF I-390 EXIT MEACHUM/MEDINAH RD.. SOME WETLANDS ON PROPERTY..USABLE LAND IS SITUATED ON SOUTHWESTERN END OF THE PROPERTY WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF THE FOREST/PRAIRIE AND COMPLETE PRIVACY.. BEAUTIFUL SITE FOR A SINGLE FAMILY HOME/ BARNDOMINIUM

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Melissa Bowers 630-253-0094,

    Realty Group Marino

    Bought with:

    Nick Seoles

    Nick Seoles

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11686831MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 413.4
    Lot
    • Size: 5.07 Acres
    • Dimensions: 413X501X315X509X260
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0201300001

DateEventPrice
    12/27/2023Sold$250,000-3.1%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11686831 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Contingent$258,000
    11/5/2023Price change$258,000-13.7%
    11/3/2023Price change$299,000-8%
    12/12/2022Listed for sale$325,000-9.5%
    1/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10962546 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listed for sale$359,000
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    1/4/2021Price change$359,000+5.9%
    Source: Realty Group Marino #10962546 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Price change$339,000-2.9%
    Source: Realty Group Marino #10732448 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Price change$349,000-10.3%
    Source: Realty Group Marino #10469581 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listed for sale$389,000
    Source: Realty Group Marino #10469581 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,186 +5.1%$107,546 +9.4%
    2023$5,885 +7%$98,350 +7.9%
    2022$5,500 +4.3%$91,120 +5.3%
    2021$5,271 -0.8%$86,570 +2.5%
    2020$5,312 +3.2%$84,460 +4.1%
    2019$5,145 +5.6%$81,160 +8.4%
    2018$4,874 +4.9%$74,880 +7.9%
    2017$4,648 +3.1%$69,400 +8%
    2016$4,509 +1.1%$64,230 +7.2%
    2015$4,459 +1%$59,940 +5.2%
    2014$4,415 +1.3%$56,980 -3.3%
    2013$4,359 +3.3%$58,930 -6.3%
    2012$4,219 +3%$62,920 -9.4%
    2011$4,097 +3.1%$69,470 -4%
    2010$3,973 +2.8%$72,390 -6.9%
    2009$3,867 +6.9%$77,730
    2008$3,618 $77,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60157